• Welcome to "The New" Wrestling Smarks Forum!

    I see that you are not currently registered on our forum. It only takes a second, and you can even login with your Facebook! If you would like to register now, pease click here: Register

    Once registered please introduce yourself in our introduction thread which can be found here: Introduction Board


XWF Application Template

Undeniable

Shiniest Wizard!
Joined
Jun 28, 2010
Messages
68,736
Reaction score
6,601
Points
113
Age
33
Location
Bo$$ton
Website
wrestlingsmarks.com
Favorite Wrestler emma
Favorite Wrestler YA1yyED
Favorite Wrestler cmpunk4
Favorite Wrestler sethrollins
Favorite Wrestler danielbryan3
Favorite Wrestler zackryder2
Favorite Sports Team WYT3shw
Favorite Sports Team fRXTMaD
Favorite Sports Team LechI0u
Favorite Sports Team RHZ7KJg



SUPERSTAR NAME


CHARACTER INFORMATION

NAME: Seth Styles
NICKNAMES: The Kingslayer, The Architect
DATE OF BIRTH: May 28, 1986
HEIGHT: 6'1"
WEIGHT: 217 lbs
PRO DEBUT: 2008
HOMETOWN: Gainesville, GA
TWITTER: @OliverThawne



CHARACTER DESCRIPTION

GIMMICK: Gimmick
ALIGNMENT: Babyface/Heel
CATCHPHRASE(S): Tagline(s)



CHARACTER REPRESENTATIVE

PICTURE BASE: Name

Picture here - it should be no larger than 600 x 800 pixels (replace this text with the picture).



IN WRESTLING

WRESTLING STYLE: Hardcore, Technical, Brawling, High Flying, Catch Wrestling, Traditional, Power, Lucha Libre, Strong Style, MMA.
WRESTLING ABILITIES: Rank from 1-5, 1 being your best - Speed, Technical, Power, Brawling, Charisma.

TAUNTS
taunt
taunt
taunt

STRIKES
move
move
move

STANDING
move
move
move

GROUND
move
move
move

CORNER
move
move
move

ROPE/SPRINGBOARD/DIVE
move
move
move

APRON
move
move
move

DIVING
move
move
move

RUNNING
move
move
move

TAG TEAM
move
move
move

COMEBACK
move
move
move

SIGNATURE
NAME: move
NAME: move

FINISHER
NAME: move
NAME: move

SUPER FINISHER
NAME: move



CHARACTER HISTORY
Describe your character here.

XWF CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
championship
championship

OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
championship
championship

PRIOR INJURIES
injury
injury



ENTRANCE INFORMATION

ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Song Title" by Artist

YouTube video here - if you'd like to do so (replace this text with the video).



REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
What does it look like when your superstar goes out to the ring for a match?

Reina de la Cruz: your introduction here

more entrance description

Pierce Donovan: any possible entrance commentary

more entrance description if needed

Jasper Phoenix: further commentary if needed

the end of your entrance



CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
Does your superstar have a special entrance when you hold a championship?

Reina de la Cruz: your introduction here

more entrance description

Pierce Donovan: any possible entrance commentary

more entrance description if needed

Jasper Phoenix: further commentary if needed

the end of your entrance



TAG TEAM ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
Do you occasionally come out with a partner or manager?

Reina de la Cruz: your introduction here

more entrance description

Pierce Donovan: any possible entrance commentary

more entrance description if needed

Jasper Phoenix: further commentary if needed

the end of your entrance



MANAGER INFORMATION

NAME: Paul Heyman
DATE OF BIRTH: April 25, 1986
GIMMICK: Gimmick
ALIGNMENT: Babyface/Heel
PICTURE BASE: Name



YOUR INFORMATION

NAME: Your name
AGE: Your age
EXPERIENCE: How long have you been at this?
PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: PM, Twitter DM, Skype, etc.

 
Last edited:

OMB

Be Excellent To Each Other
Joined
Jun 10, 2019
Messages
4,929
Reaction score
666
Points
113
Age
26
Location
Buffalo
Favorite Wrestler wrjcb
Favorite Wrestler wAjEdMB
Favorite Wrestler danielbryan3
Favorite Wrestler bwpLynH
Favorite Wrestler samicalihan
Favorite Wrestler randyorton
Favorite Sports Team buffalosabres
Favorite Sports Team 3lUNnUV
Favorite Sports Team grjovZi
...
 
Last edited:

Forum statistics

Threads
91,764
Messages
1,362,858
Members
4,159
Latest member
rushkartechnology

Latest profile posts

to watch you guys pine over the new girl who joined and posted a fake picture and is cat fishing us all cracks me up lol
Undeniable wrote on Keith's profile.
I've been meaning to say something for a bit now, but any chance you can make a review thread and post your videos in there?

I'd appreciate it. Thank you. :)

Staff online

Members online

Top