UFC 2024 - THE TKO ERA

  • Welcome to "The New" Wrestling Smarks Forum!

    I see that you are not currently registered on our forum. It only takes a second, and you can even login with your Facebook! If you would like to register now, pease click here: Register

    Once registered please introduce yourself in our introduction thread which can be found here: Introduction Board


Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
UFC_logo.svg

The Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC) is an American mixed martial arts (MMA) promotion company based in Las Vegas, Nevada. It is owned and operated by TKO Group Holdings, a majority owned subsidiary of Endeavor Group Holdings. It is the largest MMA promotion in the world as of 2023.[9] It produces events worldwide that showcase 11 weight divisions (eight men's and three women's) and abides by the Unified Rules of Mixed Martial Arts. As of 2022, it had held over 600 events. Dana White has been its president since 2001 and CEO since 2023. Under White's stewardship, it has grown into a global multi-billion-dollar enterprise. The UFC was founded by businessman Art Davie and Brazilian martial artist Rorion Gracie, and the first event was held in 1993 at the McNichols Sports Arena in Denver, Colorado. The purpose of the UFC's early competitions was to identify the most effective martial art in a contest with minimal rules and no weight classes between competitors of different fighting disciplines. In subsequent events, more rigorous rules were created and fighters began adopting effective techniques from more than one discipline, which indirectly helped create a separate style of fighting known as present-day mixed martial arts.
 

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
FULL FIGHTER ROSTER
HEAVYWEIGHTS
Aleksandr Maslov - 11-1
Aleksei “The Boa Constrictor” Oleinik - 61-18
Alexander “King Kong” Romanov - 17-2
Alexander Soldatkin - 14-4
Alexander “Drago” Volkov - 37-10
Andrei “The Pitbull” Arlovski - 34–23 (2 NC)
Ant “The Champ” Cassar - 2-0
Anton Vyazigin - 16-4
Augusto Sakai - 16-5-1
Chris “Huggy Bear” Barnett - 23-8
Ciryl “Bon Gamin” Gane - 11-2
Curtis “Razor” Blaydes - 17–4 (1 NC)
Derrick “The Black Beast” Lewis - 27–12 (1 NC)
Don’Tayle “Lord Kong” Mayes - 10-6
Hamdy “The Hammer” Abdelwahab - 5-0 (1 NC)
Hugo "Silverback" Cunha - 8-1
Jailton “Malhadinho” Almeida - 20-2
Jairzinho “Bigi Boy” Rozenstruik - 13-5
Jhonata Diniz - 6-0
Jon “Bones” Jones © - 27–1 (1 NC)
Josh Parisian - 15-7
Junior Tafa - 5-2
Justin “Bad Man” Tafa - 7-3
Khadis Ibragimov - 14-4
Kirill Kornilov - 15-1-1
Marcin “Tybur” Tybura - 24-8
Marcos “Pezao” Rogerio De Lima - 21-9-1
Mario Pinto - 8-0
Martin “badys” Buday - 13-2
Mohammed “The Motor” Usman - 10-2
“The Bad Boy” Robelis Despaigne - 4-0
Rodrigo “Zé Colmeia” Nascimento - 11-1
Ronny Markes - 23-10
Sergei “Paratrooper” Kharitonov - 36-9 (2 NC)
Sergei Pavlovich - 18-2
Serghei “The Polar Bear” Spivac - 16-4
Stipe Miocic - 20-4
Tai “Bam Bam” Tuivasa - 15-6
Timothy Johnson - 16-9
Tom Aspinall - 14-3
Thomas Petersen - 8-2
“The Clean Monster” Valter Walker - 11-0
Waldo Cortes-Acosta - 11-1
Walt “The Big Ticket” Harris - 13-10

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Alain Van De Merckt - 5-0
Alex “Poatan”Pereira © - 9-2
Alexander “The Mauler” Gustaffson - 18-8
Aleksandar Rakić - 14-3
Alonzo Menifield - 15-3-1
Antonio Gordillo - 18-5-1
Anthony “Lionheart” Smith - 37-19
Attila “Pumukli” Vegh - 33-9-2
Azamat Murzakanov - 13-0
Bogdan “Czarevitch” Guskov - 15-3
Brendson”The Gorilla” Ribeiro - 15-6
Carlos “Black Jag” Ulberg - 9-1
Da Un Jung - 15-5-1
Dequan Townsend - 26-13
Dominick “The Devastator” Reyes - 12-4
Dustin Jacoby - 19-7-1
Emiliano “He-Man” Sordi - 24-11-1
Ibo “The Last Ottoman” Aslan - 12-1
Ion “The Hulk” Cuțelaba - 17–9–1 (1 NC)
Jamahal “Sweet Dreams” Hill - 12-1 (1 NC)
Jan “The Prince of Cieszyn” Błachowicz - 29-10-1
Joe Taylor - 6-0
Jimmy Crute - 12-4-1
Jiří Procházka - 29-4-1
Johnny Walker - 21-8-1
José Daniel Medina - 11-3
Karl “King” Albrektsson - 14-5
Karlos “The Terminator” Vemola - 36-8
“The African Savage” Kennedy Nzechukwu - 12-4
“The War Horse” Khalil Rountree Jr. - 13-5 (1 NC)
Magomed Ankalaev - 19–1–1 (1 NC)
Magomed Gadzhiyasulov - 8-0
Marcin Prachnio - 17-7
Mingyang “Mountain Tiger” Zhang - 17-6
“The Baltic Gladiator” Modestas Bukauskas - 15-6
Nicolae Negumereanu - 13-2
“The Miner” Nikita Krylov - 30-9
Oumar Sy - 9-0
Ovince Saint Preux - 26-17
Philipe Lins - 17-5
Rafael “The Blessed” Carvalho
Rasul Magomedov - 2-0
Rodolfo “Trator” Bellato - 12-2
Ruslan Gabaraev - 5-0
Ryan “Superman” Spann - 21-9
Stephan “T-800” Puetz - 22-5
Vitor “Icao” Petrino - 11-0
Volkan “No Time” Oezdemir - 19-7
Vyacheslav “The Crushin Russian” Vasilevsky

MIDDLEWEIGHT
“Judo Thunder” Abdul Razak Alhassan - 12-6
Abu “Gladiator” Azaitar - 14–3–1 (1 NC)
Abusupiyan Magomedov - 25-6-1
A.J. Dobson - 7-2
Alexander “Storm” Shlemenko - 64–15–1
Aliaskhab “The Black Wolf” Khizriev - 14-0 (1 NC)
André “Sergipano” Muniz - 24-6
Andre Petroski - 10-2
Anthony “Fluffy” Hernandez - 12–2 (1 NC)
Antony Ivy - 13-7
Armen Petrosyan - 8-3
Azamat “King Pin” Bekoev - 17-3
Bo Nickal - 5-0
Brad Tavares - 20-9
Brendan Allen - 23-5
Brunno “The Hulk” Ferreira - 11-1
Bryan Barberena - 18-11
Caio “The Natural” Borralho - 15-1 (1 NC)
César Almeida - 4-0
Chidi “Chidi Bang Bang” Njokuani - 22-10 (1 NC)
“The Action Man” Chris Curtis - 31-10
Christian Leroy Duncan - 11-1
Claudio Ribeiro - 11-5
Cody Brundage - 10-5
Curtis Millender - 21-9 (1 NC)
Đani Barbir - 6-0
Darren Till - 18-5-1
Dauren Ermekov - 15-4
Dricus “Still Knocks” du Plessis © - 21-2
Duško Todorović - 12-4
Dustin Stoltzfus - 15-5
“The Mindless Hulk” Dylan Budka - 7-2
Edmen Shahbazyan - 12-4
Eryk “Ya Boi” Anders - 16-8-1 (1 NC)
Gerald “GM3” Meerschaert - 35-17
Gregory “Robocop” Rodrigues - 15-5
Ihor “The Duelist” Potieria - 21-5
Ikram Aliskerov - 15-1
“The Austrian Wonderboy” Ismail Naurdiev - 23-7
“The Last Stylebender” Israel Adesanya - 24-3
Jack “The Joker” Hermansson - 24-8
Jacob “Mamba” Malkoun - 7-3
Jared “The Killa Gorilla” Cannonier - 17-6
Joe “Bodybagz” Pyfer - 12-3
Josh Fremd - 11-5
Julian “The Cuban Missile Crisis” Marquez - 9-4
“The Iron Turtle” Jun Yong Park - 17-6
Khamzat “Borz” Chimaev - 13-0
Kyle Daukaus - 13-4
Makhmud “Mach” Muradov - 26–8 (1 NC)
“Power Bar” Marc-André Barriault - 16-6
Maksim Manukyan - 3-0
Marco “Matuto” Tulio - 11-1
Marvin Vettori - 19-6-1
Michał “Hussar” Oleksiejczuk - 19-6 (1 NC)
Michel “Demolidor” Pereira - 29-11 (2 NC)
Nassourdine Imavov - 13-4
Nursulton “Black” Ruziboev - 35-8-2
Paul “Bearjew” Craig - 17-7-1
Paulo “The Eraser” Costa - 14-3
Punahele “Story Time” Soriano - 9-4
Robert Bryczek - 17-6
Robert “The Reaper” Whittaker - 25-7
Rodolfo The Black Belt Hunter” Vieira - 10-2
Roman “Bazooka” Dolidze - 12-3
Roman Kopylov - 12-2
Sean “Tarzan” Strickland - 28-6
Sedriques “The Reaper” Dumas - 9-1
Sharabutdin “Bullet” Magomedov - 12-0
Trent Miller - 5-0
Warlley Alves - 14-7
Zachary Reese - 6-1

WELTERWEIGHT
Adam Fugitt - 9-4
Adrian “Bartos” Barosinski - 15-0
Akhmed Akhriev - 7-0
Albert “Einstein” Tumenov - 24-4
Alfonso “Sniper” Leyva - 7-1
Ange Loosa - 10-3
Bassil “The Habibi” Hafez - 8-4-1
Baysangour Chamsoudinov - 8-0
Belal “Remember the name” Muhammad - 23-3 (1 NC)
Billy Goff - 9-2
Boris Medvedev - 17-2
Bryan “The Butcher” Battle - 10-2
Carlos Prates - 18-6
Carlston Harris - 19-5
Cezary Oleksiejczuk - 12-3
Charles Rosa - 16-8
Charlie “Chuck Buffalo” Radtke - 9-3
Colby “Chaos” Covington - 17-4
Court “The Crusher” McGee - 21-12
Daniel “D Rod” Rodriguez - 17-4
Danny “hot chocolate” Roberts - 18-7
Demian Maia - 28-11
Eldar Eldarov - 14-1
Eliezer Kubanza - 5-0
Elizeu “Capoeira” Zaleski dos Santos - 24-7-1
Elves Brener - 16-3
Ernesto “Starboy” Rodriguez - 8-1
Gabriel “Marretinha” Bonfim - 15-1
Geoff “Handz of Steel” Neal - 15-6
Gilbert “Durinho” Burns - 22-6
Gilbert Urbina - 7-3
Gunnar Nelson - 19-5-1
“The Bosnian Silverback” Haris Talundzic - 6-2
“The Future” Ian Machado Garry - 14-0
Islam Dulatov - 10-1
Jacobe Smith - 7-0
Jack Della Maddalena - 16-2
“The Celtic Kid” Jake Matthews - 19-7
Jeremiah Wells - 12-4-1
Joaquin “New Mansa” Buckley - 17-6
Joe Giannetti - 15-5-1
Jonny “The Sluggernaut” Parsons - 9-3
Jordan “Young Gun” Mein - 32-13
Josiah “Muscle Hamster” Harrell - 7-0
Josh “The Renegade” Quinlan - 6-2 (1 NC)
“The Nigerian Nightmare” Kamaru Usman - 20-4
Kelvin Gastelum - 18–9 (1 NC)
Kevin “Trailblazer” Holland - 25–10 (1 NC)
Kevin “Air” Jousset - 10-2
Khaos Williams - 14-3
Khotam Boynazarov - 7-0
Kiefer “BDK” Crosbie - 10-4
Kody Steele - 5-0
Leon “Rocky” Edwards © - 22–3 (1 NC)
Li “The Leech” Jingliang - 19-8
Magomed “Prince” Umalatov - 14-0
Mahmoud Sebie Fawzy - 6-2
Matthew “Semi the Jedi” Semelsberger - 11-7
Mauricio Ruffy - 9-1
Max “Pain” Griffin - 20-10
Michael “Maverick” Chiesa - 18-7
Michael Morales - 16-0
Michael “Venom” Page - 21-2
Mickey Gall - 7-5
Miguel “Caramel Thunder” Baeza - 10-3
“Proper” Mike Malott - 10-2-1
Muslim “king of kung fu” Salikhov - 19-5
Myktybek Orolbai - 12-1-1
Neil Magny - 29-11
Nicolas “Lokomotivo” Dalby - 23–4–1 (2 NC)
Niko “Hybrid” Price - 15-7 (2 NC)
Oban “Welsh Gangster” Elliott - 10-2
Pete “Dead Game” Rodriguez - 5-2
“The Fresh Prince” Philip Rowe - 10-4
Preston “Pressure”Parsons - 11-4
Raheam “Rambo” Forrest - 7-2
Rafael dos Anjos - 32-15
Ramiz Brahimaj - 10-4
Randy “Rude Boy” Brown - 18-5
Rhys “Skeletor” McKee - 13-5-1
Rinat “Gladiator” Fakhretdinov - 22-21
Sam “The Future” Patterson - 11-2-1
Samandar Murodov - 10-0
Santiago Ponzinibbio - 29-7
Sean Brady - 16-1
Shane Campbell - 22-8
Shavkat “nomad” Rakhmonov - 18-0
Song “The Assassin” Kenan - 20-8
Stephen “Wonderboy” Thompson - 17-7-1
Themba “The Answer” Gorimbo - 12-4
Tim “The Dirty Bird” Means - 33–15–1 (1 NC)
Trevin “The Problem” Giles - 16-6
Trey “The Truth” Waters - 8-1
Uros “The Doctor” Medic - 9-2
Vicente “Silent Assassin” Luque - 22-9-1
Yusaku Kinoshita - 6-3

LIGHTWEIGHT
Abdul-Kareem “Prince of Palestine” Al-Selwady - 15-4
AJ “The Savage” Cunningham - 11-4
Akos Denes - 2-0
Alex “Leko” Da Silva - 23-5
Alexander Munoz - 7-2
Alexander "Tiger" Sarnavskiy - 41-8
Anshul “King of Lions” Jubli - 7-1
Arman “Ahalkalakets” Tsarukyan - 21-3
Arthur Estrazulas -14-5
Austin Hubbard - 15-7
Bekzod Abdurakhmonov - 7-0
Beneil Dariush - 22-6-1
Benoit Saint-Denis - 13-2 (1 NC)
Bobby “King” Green - 31–15–1 (1 NC)
Bobby Moffett - 17-6
Bolaji “The Zulu Warrior” Oki - 9-1
Brad Riddell - 10-4
Brendon “The Kid” Marotte - 8-2
Bryce Logan 13-7
Carlos Diego Ferreira - 18-5
Charles “Do Bronx” Oliveira - 34-9 (1 NC)
Charlie “The Cannibal” Campbell - 8-2
Chase “The Teenage Dream” Hooper - 13-3-1
Chris “The Problem” Duncan - 11-1
Christos “The Spartan” Giagos - 20-11
Claudio Puelles - 12-4
Clay “The Carpenter” Guida - 38-24
Conor “The Notorious” McGregor - 22-6
Cristian “Puas” Perez - 7-1
Dakota Bush - 11-4
Damir “The Bosnian Bomber” Hadzovic - 14-7
Dan “The Hangman” Hooker - 23-12
Daniel “Golden Boy” Zellhuber - 15-1
Darrius “Beast Mode” Flowers - 12-7-1
Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez - 30-14
Drakkar Klose - 14-2-1
Drew Dober - 27-13 (1 NC)
Dustin “The Diamond” Poirier - 29-8 (1 NC)
Eduard “Lionheart” Vartanyan - 25-4
Esteban “Gringo” Ribovics - 12-1
Evan “The Phenom” Elder - 8-2
Fares “Smile Killer” Ziam - 15-4
Francisco Prado - 12-2
Gabriel “Moggly” Benítez - 23-11
Gauge “Gee Money” Young - 7-1
George Hardwick - 12-2
Grant “The Prophet” Dawson - 20-2-1
Gregor “The Gift” Gillespie - 14-1
Guram Kutateladze - 12-4
Hafeni “Namibian Nightmare” Nafuka - 8-1
Hayisaer Maheshate - 9-3
Humberto Bandenay - 22-8
Ignacio “La Jaula“ Bahamondes - 14-5
Ignacio “Levium Armorum” Capella - 8-1
Islam Makhachev © - 25-1
Ismael “Marreta” Bonfim - 19-4
Jalin “The Tarantula” Turner - 14-7
Jai “The Black Country Banger” Herbert - 12-5-1
James “Goku” Llontop - 14-2
Jamie Mullarkey - 17-7
Jared “Flash” Gordon - 20-6 (1 NC)
Jefferson “Todynho” Nascimento - 11-0
Jesse Butler - 12-5
Jim “A 10” Miller - 37-17 (1 NC)
Joaquim “Netto BJJ” Silva - 13-4
Joe Lauzon - 28-15
Joe Solecki - 13-4
Joel “El Fenomeno” Alvarez - 20-3
Jora Ayvazyan - 15-1
Jordan “The Monkey King” Leavitt - 11-3
Justin “The Highlight” Gaethje - 25-4
Kaue Fernandes - 8-2
Kaynan “Bahia” Kruschewsky - 15-2
Kegan “Machine Gun” Gennrich - 8-2
Kyle Prepolec - 17-8
Kurt Holobaugh - 20-7
Landon “Lone Wolf” Quinones - 7-3-1
Lando “Groovy” Vannata - 12-7-2
Loik “Jaguar Paw” Radzhabov - 18-5-1
Ľudovít Klein - 21-4-1
Manoel “Manumito” Sousa - 10-0
Manuel “El Loco” Torres - 15-2
Marc “Bone Crusher” Diakiese - 17-7
Marcin Held - 28-10
Marko “The Skull Crasher” Bojkovic - 5-0
Marquel Mederos - 9-1
Martun Mezhlumyan - 14-3
Mason Jones - 13-2
Mateusz “Gamer” Gamrot - 23-2 (1 NC)
Mateusz “Chinczyk” Rebecki - 19-1
Matt “Steamrolla” Frevola - 11-4-1
Melquizael “Melk” Costa - 20-7
“Iron” Michael Chandler - 23-8
Michael “The Menace” Johnson - 22-19
Michael Pagani - 7-0
Mike “Beast Boy” Davis - 10-2
Mitch Ramirez - 8-1
Mohammad Yahya - 12-4
Nabil “Tyson” Haryouli - 4-0
Natan “Russo” Schulte - 25-5-1
Nasrat Haqparast - 16-5
Natan “Lethal” Levy - 8-1
Nazim “Black Wolf” Sadykhov - 9-1-1
Nikolas “Iron” Motta - 14-5-1
Nurullo “Tajik Eagle” Aliev - 8-0
Ottman “Bulldozer” Azaitar - 13-2
Paddy “The Baddy” Pimblett - 21-3
Quillan Salkilld - 5-1
Rafa “Gifted” García - 15-3
Rafael dos Anjos - 32-15
Rafael “Ataman” Fiziev - 12-3
Ramazan Gitinov - 4-0
Renato Moicano - 18-5-1
Richie “Savage” Lewis - 5-0
Ricky “The Gladiator” Glenn - 22-8-2
Robert Varricchio - 5-0
Roosevelt “The Predator” Roberts - 12-4-1
Rong Zhu - 25-5
Rudy Gavidia - 10-3
Shido Boris Soto Esperanca - 8-1
Si Won Park - 8-0
Sidney “Da Gun” Outlaw - 17-6
Steve “Mean Machine” Garcia - 15-5
Terrance “T Wrecks” McKinney - 15-6
Timothy “Twilight Timmy” Cuamba - 8-2
Tom “Big Train” Nolan - 6-1
Tony “El Cucuy” Ferguson - 25-10
Thiago Moises - 17-7
Trevor Peek - 9-1 (1 NC)
Valentin Benishev - 19-0
Vinc “From Hell” Pichel - 14-3
Viacheslav “Slava Claus” Borshchev - 7-3-1
Victor “The Brick” Martinez - 13-5
Will Brooks - 26-5-1
Yanal “Red Fox” Ashmouz - 8-1
Yuji Yannick Ephoeviga - 6-0

FEATHERWEIGHT
Alex “Bruce Leroy” Caceres - 21–14 (1 NC)
Alexander “The Great” Hernandez - 14-7
Alexandros “Ghostbuster” Moumtzis - 7-0
Alexander “The Great” Volkanovski - 26-4
Alexsandre Topuria - 5-1
Aljamain “Funkmaster” Sterling - 23-4
Amru Magomedov - 7-0
Andre “Touchy” Fili - 23-11 (1NC)
Angel Pacheco - 7-2
Arnold “Almighty” Allen - 19-3
Bibert “Headhunter” Tumenov - 13-2
Blake “El Animal” Bilder - 8-2-1
Bill Algeo - 18-7
Billy Quarantillo - 18-5
Brendan Loughnane - 27-5
Brian “T City” Ortega - 16–3 (1 NC)
Bryce “Thug Nasty” Mitchell - 16-2
Bubba Jenkins - 21-7
Calvin “Boston Finisher” Kattar - 23-6
Charles “Air” Jourdain - 15-7-1
Chris Wade - 23-10
Connor “The Controller” Matthews - 7-1
“Killer” Cub Swanson - 29–13
Daguir “Specnaz” Imavov - 15-3-1
Damon “Action” Jackson - 22–6–1 (1 NC)
Dan “50K” Ige - 18-7
Daniel “The Pit” Pineda - 28–15 (1 NC)
Danny “El Puma” Silva - 8-1
Darren “The Damage” Elkins - 28-11
David Onama - 11-2
Dennis “The Great” Buzukja - 11-4
Diego Lopes - 23-6
“Korean Superboy” Doo Ho Choi - 14-4-1
Edson “Junior” Barboza - 24-11
Erik “King” Silva - 9-3
Fernando Padilla - 15-5
Fernie Garcia - 10-5
Francis “Fire” Marshall - 7-2
Gabriel “Fly” Miranda - 17-6
Gavin “The Newfoundland Terror” Tucker - 15-3
Giga “Ninja” Chikadze - 15-3
Hakeem “Mean” Dawodu - 13-4-1
Husein Kadimagomaev - 10-1
Hyder “Hurricane” Amil - 9-0
Ilia “El Matador” Topuria © - 15-0
Ilias “The Blade” Bulaid - 4-0
Iska Ismayilov - 5-1
Isaac “The Midwest Chopper” Dulgarian - 6-0
Jack “Phar” Jenkins - 12-3
Jack “Tank” Shore - 17-1
Jamall “Pretty Boy” Emmers - 20-7
Jason Knight - 22-7
Jean “Lord Assassin” Silva - 12-2
Jeka “Si Tendangan Maut” Saragih - 14-3
Joanderson “Tubarao” Brito - 16-3-1
Jonathan “JSP” Pearce - 14-5
Jose “Chepe” Mariscal - 15-6
Jose Perez - 8-1
Josh Emmett - 19-4
Joshua Culibao - 11-2
Julian “Juicy J” Erosa - 28-11
Julio Arce - 18-6
Kevin “The Angel of Death” Aguilar - 17-5
Kron Gracie - 5-2
Kyle “The Monster” Nelson - 15-5-1
Lance “Party” Palmer - 23-7
Lee “The Korean Tiger” Jeong-yeong - 11-1
Lerone “The Miracle” Murphy - 13-0-1
“The Black Panther” Losene Keita - 12-1
Lucas “The Lion” Alexander - 8-4
Lucas Almeida - 14-3
Luis “Corazon De Leon” Pajuelo - 8-1
Luis Saldana - 16-7-1
Magomedrasul “Frodo” Khasbulaev - 34-8
Mairon “A Lenda” Santos - 13-1
Manolo “Angelo Veneziano” Zecchini - 11-4
Mate Sanikidze - 11-2
Max “Blessed” Holloway - 25-7
Melsik “The Gun” Baghdasaryan - 8-2
Micaias Urena - 8-2
Migran Arutyunan - 6-1
Milad Ahady - 6-1
Mochamed Machaev - 13-1 (1 NC)
Morgan “The Last Pirate” Charriere - 19-9-1
Movsar Evloev - 18-0
Muhammad “Hillman” Naimov - 13-2
Murad Magomedov - 13-0
Nate “The Train” Landwehr - 17-5
Nathaniel “The Prospect” Wood - 20-6
Pat Sabatini - 18-5
Paul Hughes - 10-1
Randy Costa - 8-4
Ricardo Ramos - 16-5
Rodrigo Vera - 16-1-1
Ryan “The Wizard” Hall - 9-2
Saidyokub Kakhramonov - 11-3
Sean “The Sniper” Woodson - 11-1-1
Seung “Sting” Woo Choi - 11-6
Shayilan “Wolverine” Nuerdanbieke - 39-11
“Super” Sodiq Yusuff - 13-3
Steven “The Ninja” Nguyen - 9-1
Tariel “Azeri Lion” Abbasov - 8-1
Tobias “Bad Intention” Harila - 12-4
Westin Wilson - 16-9
William “The Jaguar” Gomis - 13-2
Yair “El Pantera” Rodríguez - 15-5
Yanis “The Desert Warrior” Ghemmouri - 12-2
Yazeed “The Goldenboy” Hasanain - 3-0
Yi Zha - 25-4
Youssef Zalal - 13-5-1

BANTAMWEIGHT
Aaron “Tauzemup” Tau - 8-0
Aboubakar “Dikiy” younousov (4-0)
Abdul “Abba” Hussein - 9-2
Adamu Isah - 4-1
Adrian Luna Martinetti - 14-1
Adrian Yanez - 16-5
Aiemann Zahabi - 11-2
Alateng Heili - 16-9-2
Albert Morales - 15-9-1
Andres Luna Martinetti - 14-1
Aori “Mongolian Murderer” Qileng - 25-10 (1 NC)
Austin Bashi - 11-0
Benardo “The Lion King” Sopaj - 11-3
Bekzat Almakhan - 11-2
Bibiano Fernandes - 26-4
Brad “Superman” Katona - 13-3
Brady “Bam Bam” Hiestand - 7-2
Brian “Boom” Kelleher - 24-15
Cameron Saaiman - 9-1
Caolan “The Don” Loughran - 8-1
Carlos “Pequeno” Vera - 11-4
Casey Kenney - 16-4-1
Charalampos “The Ferocious” Grigoriou - 8-3
Chris “El Guapo” Gutierrez - 20-6-2
Christian “CeeRod” Rodriguez - 10-1
Cody “No Love” Garbrandt - 14-5
Cody “The Renegade” Gibson - 19-9
Cody Haddon - 6-1
Cory “The Sandman” Sandhagen - 17-4
Cody “The Spartan” Stamann - 21-6-1
Cristian “Problema” Quinonez - 18-5
Da'Mon “Da Monste” Blackshear - 14-6-1
Daniel “The Determined” Argueta - 9-1 (2 NC)
Daniel “Soncora” Marcos - 15–0 (1 NC)
Daniel Santos - 11-2
“Dangerous” Davey Grant - 15-7
David “Black Spartan” Martinez - 10-1
Deiveson “Deus da Guerra” Figueiredo - 22-3-1
Dominick “The Dominator” Cruz - 24-4
Douglas Silva de Andrade - 29-5 (1 NC)
Dzhamaludin “Crusher” Aliev - 9-0
Eduardo “Dudu” Dantas - 23-8
Eric Shelton - 17-8
Evgeniy “Grandmaster” Ignatiev - 21-2-2
Farid “Ferocious” Basharat - 12-0
Felipe “D’Ouro” Lima - 12-1
Garrett Armfield - 10-3
Gaston “The Dreamkiller” Bolanos - 7-4
Guillermo Torres - 7-1
Henry “The Messenger” Cejudo - 16-4
Igeu Kabesa - 16-2
Javid “The Snow Leopard” Basharat -14-1 (1 NC)
Jean Matsumoto - 14-0
John “Sexi Mexi” Castaneda - 21-6
Jonathan “Dragoh” Martinez - 19-4
Josh “The Gentleman” Hill - 22-6
Justin Scoggins - 15-6
Kang “Mr. Perfect” Kyung-ho - 19–10 (1 NC)
Kleydson Rodrigues - 8-3
Kris Moutino - 12-6
Kyler “The Matrix” Phillips - 11-2
Liu Pingyuan - 15-6
Luan Lacerda - 12-3
Marcus “The Maniac” McGhee - 9-1
Mario Bautista - 14-2
Marlon “Chito” Vera - 23-8-1
Mauricio Alfonso - 7-0
Mauro Mastromarini - 16-2
Merab “The Machine” Dvalishvili - 17-4
Michinori Tanaka - 16-4
Miles “Chapo” Johns - 13-2
“Merciless” Mitchell McKee - 5-0
Montel “Quik” Jackson - 13–2
Muin “Tajik” Gafurov - 18-6
Nicholas Hwende - 6-1
Payton Talbott - 7-0
Pedro “The Young Punisher” Munhoz - 20-8 (2 NC)
Petr “No Mercy” Yan - 16-5
Quang “Bang” Le - 7-0
Ramon “The Savage” Taveres - 10-2
Rani Yahya - 28–11–1 (1 NC)
Raoni Barcelos - 18-5
Raul “El Nino Problema” Rosas Jr - 8-1
Razhabali Shaydullaev - 9-0
Ricky Simon - 20-5
Ricky “Pretty Ricky” Turcios - 12-3
Rinya “Hybrid” Nakamura - 9-0
Rob Font - 20-8
Robert Batte - 4-0
Said Nurmagomedov - 18-3
Saimon Oliveira - 18-5
Sean O'Malley © - 17-1 (1 NC)
Sergey Morozov - 19-5
Serhiy Sidey - 10-2
Song “The Terminator” Yadong - 21-7-1 (1 NC)
Steven “Obi Wan Shinobi” Koslow - 6-1
Su “The Tibetan Eagle” Mudaerji - 16-6
Taylor “Double Impact” Lapilus - 19-4
Tim Elliott - 19-14-1
Timur Valiev - 18-4 (1 NC)
Umar Nurmagomedov - 17-0
Victor “La Mangosta” Henry - 23–6 (1 NC)
Victor “Striker” Hugo - 24-4
Vilson Ndregjoni - 8-3.
Vince Morales - 14-7
Vinicius “Lok Dog” Oliveira - 20-3

FLYWEIGHT
Alessandro “Nono” Costa - 13-4
Alex Perez - 24-8
Alexandre Pantoja © - 27-5
Allan “Puro Osso” Nascimento - 20-6
Amir “The Prince” Albazi - 17-1
An Tuan “The Highlight” Ho - 6-0
Andre “Mascote” Lima - 7-0
Assu “Zulfikar” Almabayev - 19-2
Azat “Qazaq” Maksum - 17-1
Badmatsyren Dorzhiev - 8-0
Brandon “Assassin Baby” Moreno - 21–8–2
Brandon “Raw Dog” Royval - 16–7
Bruno “Bulldog” Gustavo da Silva - 13-5-2 (1 NC)
Carlos Hernandez - 9-3
Charles “InnerG” Johnson - 14-6
C.J. Vergara - 12-5-1
Clayton “Concrete” Carpenter - 7-0
“The Coorgi Boy” Clinton Kenin D’Cruz - 7-0
Cody Durden - 16-5-1
Daniel Barez - 16-6
Daniel “Miojo” Lacerda - 11-6
Damir Tolenov - 11-1
David “The Phenom” Dvorak - 20-6
Denys “Psycho” Bondar - 14-5
Diego Gomez Manzur - 9-1
Dustin Ortiz - 20-9
Edgar “Pitbull” Chairez - 11-5
Felipe “Felipinho” Bunes - 13-7
Felipe “Lipe Detona” dos Santos - 8-1
Hadi Omar Al Hussaini - 4-1
Igor da Silva - 8-0
Jafel “Pastor” Filho - 15-3
Jake “White Kong” Hadley - 10-2
Jeff “El Jefe” Molina - 11-2
Jesus Santos Aguilar - 10-2
Jimmy “The Brick” Flick - 17-7
Jose “Lobo Solitario” Johnson - 16-8
Jose “Kalzifer” Ochoa - 7-0
Joseph Morales - 12-2
Joshua “The Fearless” Van - 10-1
Jussier Formiga - 24-8
Kai “Don’t Blink” Kara-France - 24–11 (1 NC)
Kevin Borjas - 9-2
Kurban Gadzhiev - 19-3
Lucas “Fenomeno” Rocha - 17-1
Luciano “El Torito” Pereira - 13-1
Luis Elias - 7-0
Manel “Starboy” Kape - 19-6
Marciano Ferreira - 13-2
Mateus Mendonca - 10-3
Matheus Nicolau - 19-3-1
Matt “Danger” Schnell - 16–8 (1 NC)
Maysara Mohamed - 7-0-1
Muhammad “The Punisher” Mokaev - 12-0 (1 NC)
Nate “Mayhem” Maness - 15-3
Nick Piccinni - 5-0
Nyamjargal “Art of Knockout” Tumendemberel - 8-0
Ode “The Oddity” Osbourne - 12-6 (1 NC)
Oleksii Kryvets - 6-0
Park “Peace of Mind” Hyun-sung - 9-0
Phumi Nkuta - 7-0
Rafael “Macapa” Ramos Estevam - 12-0
Rei Tsuruya - 9-0
Ronaldo “Lazy Boy” Rodríguez - 17–2
Steve “Astro Boy” Erceg - 12-1
Tagir “Gifted” Ulanbekov - 15-2
Tatsuro Taira - 15-0
Tianhao Feng - 15-2-1
Tony Laramie - 8-2
Velimurad Alkhasov - 9-1
Victor “El Magnifico” Altamirano - 12-3
Vinicius de Almeida Salvador - 14-6

UFC WOMEN'S BANTAMWEIGHT
Ailin “Fiona” Perez - 9-2
Antonina Kuleshova - 3-0
Bella Mir - 3-0
Cecilie Bolander - 3-0
Chelsea Chandler - 5-2
Cong Wang - 4-0
Darya Zheleznyakova - 8-1
Evelyn Martins - 5-1
Germaine “The Iron Lady” de Randamie - 10-4
Hailey “All Hail” Cowan - 7-3
Holly “The Preacher’s Daughter” Holm - 15-6 (1 NC)
Irene “Robles” Aldana - 15-7
Irina “Russian Ronda” Alekseeva - 5-2
Jacqueline “The Nightmare” Cavalcanti - 6-1
Joselyne “La Pantera” Edwards - 13-5
Josiane Nunes - 10-1
Julia “Raging Panda” Avila - 9-3
Julianna “The Venezuelan Vixen” Pena - 11-5
Karol Rosa - 17-6
Kayla Harrison - 16-1
Kennedy Freeman - 4-0
Ketlen “Fenomeno” Vieira - 14-3
Klaudia Sygula - 6-1
Luana Santos - 7-1
Lucia “Silent Killer” Szabova - 6-0
Lucie Pudilova - 14-9
Macy Chiasson - 8-3
Mayra “Sheetara” Bueno Silva - 10–3–1 (1 NC)
Mayra Cantuaria - 10-5
Melissa “No Mess” Dixon - 6-0
Miesha “Cupcake” Tate - 20-9
Montserrat Rendon - 6-0
Nora Cornolle - 7-1
Norma “The Immortal” Dumont - 10-2
“Big Bad” Olga Rubin - 9-3
Pannie “Banzai” Kianzad - 16-7
Raquel “Rocky” Pennington © - 16-8
Ravena Oliveira - 7-2-1
Tainara “Thai Panther” Lisboa - 7-2
Tamires “Tratora” Vidal - 7-2
Yana “Foxy” Santos - 14-8 (1 NC)

UFC WOMEN'S FLYWEIGHT
Alexa Grasso © - 16-3-1
Andrea “KGB” Lee - 13-9
Ariane “Queen of Violence” Lipski - 17-8
Beatriz Consuli - 2-0
Carli “Crispy” Judice - 3-1
Casey “King” O'Neill - 10-2
Corinne Laframboise - 8-4
Cortney “Cast Iron” Casey - 10-10
Dione “The Witch” Barbosa - 6-2
Erin “Cold Blooded” Blanchfield - 12-1
Ernesta “Heavy Handed” Kareckaite - 5-0-1
Gabriella Fernandes - 8-3
Ivana Petrovic - 6-1
Jamey-Lyn Horth - 6-1
Jasmine Jasudavicius - 9-3
Jennifer Maia - 21-10-1
JJ Aldrich - 13-6
Julija Stoliarenko - 11-8-2
Karina Rodriguez - 10-4
Karine “Killer” Silva - 17-4
Katlyn “Blonde Fighter” Cerminara - 18-6
Ketlen “Esquentadinha” Souza - 13-4
Kristina “Warhorse” Williams - 7-4
Lauren “Lucky” Murphy - 16-6
Lisa Kyriacou - 7-1
Luana “Dread” Carolina - 10-4
Manon “The Beast” Fiorot - 11-1
Mariya “Demonslayer” Agapova - 10-4
Maryna “The Iron Lady” Moroz - 11-6
Maycee “The Future” Barber - 14-2
Melissa “Mamba” Amaya - 6-0
Melissa Gatto - 8-2-2
Miranda “Fear the” Maverick - 13-5
Montana De La Rosa - 12-9-1
Natália Silva - 17-5-1
Priscila “Zombie Girl” Cachoeira - 12-6
Rose “Thug” Namajunas - 11-6
Shanelle Dyer - 4-0
Shannon “MMA Barbie” Clark - 5-0
Sora Rakhmonova - 4-1
Talita Bernardo - 10-4
Tereza “Ronda” Bleda - 7-1
Tracy Cortez - 11-1
Valentina “Bullet” Shevchenko - 23-4-1
Veronica Hardy - 8-4-1
Victoria Leonardo - 9-5
Viviane Araujo - 12-6

UFC WOMEN'S STRAWWEIGHT
Alexia Thainara - 10-1
Amanda Lemos - 14-3-1
Amanda Ribas - 12-4
Angela “Overkill” Hill - 16-13
Ariane “Sorriso” Carnelossi - 14-3
Brianna “The Bull” Fortino - 9-3
Bruna “The Special One” Brasil - 9-4-1
Carla “Cookie Monster” Esparza - 19-7
Cheyanne “The Warrior Princess” Vlismas - 7-3
Cory “The Hobbit” McKenna - 8-2
Danni McCormack - 8-2
Denise Gomes - 8-3
Diana “The Warrior Princess” Belbita - 15-9
Eduarda “Ronda” Moura - 10-0
Elise Reed - 7-4
Emily “Gordinha” Ducote - 13-8
Ewelina “The Mad Queen” Wozniak - 8-2
Fatima Kline - 5-0
Gillian “The Savage” Robertson - 13-8
Iasmin Lucindo - 15-5
Jaqueline “Jacque” Amorim - 7-1
Jessica “Bate Estaca” Andrade - 25-12
Jessica Delboni - 13-4
Jessica Penne - 14-7
Josefine “Little Thinder” Knutsson - 7-0
Julia “The Dragon” Polastri - 12-3
Karolina “Polish Princess” Kowalkiewicz - 16-7
Katharina Dalisda - 10-3
Loma Lookboonmee - 9-3
Loopy Godinez - 12-3
Luana Pinheiro - 11-2
Mackenzie Dern - 13-5
Maria Silva - 10-1
Marina Rodriguez - 17-3-2
Marnic “The Sawed off Savage” Mann - 6-2
Melissa “Super Mely” Martinez - 7-1
Michelle “The Karate Hottie” Waterson-Gomez - 18-12
Micol di Segni - 10-4
Mizuki Inoue - 15-6
Molly “Meatball” McCann - 14-6
Montserrat “Conejo” Ruiz - 10-4
Naizi “Malvada” Cantanhede - 7-0
Natalia Kuziutina - 5-1
Piera “La Fiera” Rodriguez - 9-1
Polyana “Dama de Ferro” Viana - 13-7
Puja Tomar - 8-4
Rayanne dos Santos - 14-7
Rose Conceicao - 7-0
Sabina Mazo - 10-4
Sam “Sampage” Hughes - 8-5
Seika “Supernova” Izawa - 12-0
Shauna “Mama B” Bannon - 5-1
So Yul Kim - 8-1
Stephanie “Rondinha” Luciano - 5-1-1
Tabatha “Baby Shark” Ricci - 9-2
Talita “The Problem Child” Alencar - 5-0-1
Tatiana Suarez - 10-0
Tecia “Tiny Tornado” Torres - 10-6
Valentina Escobar - 6-0
Vanessa “Lil Monster” Demopoulos - 10-5
Victoria Dudakova - 8-0
Virna “Carcara” Jandiroba - 19-3
Yan “Nine” Xiaonan - 17-3-1
Yazmin Jauregui - 10-1
Zhang “Magnum” Weili © - 24-3
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: KingBoggs23

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
UFC CHAMPIONS

UFC HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: JON JONES

UFC INTERIM HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: TOM ASPINALL

UFC LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: ALEX PEREIRA


UFC MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION: DRICUS DU PLESSIS

UFC WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION: LEON EDWARDS

UFC LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPION: ISLAM MAKHACHEV

UFC FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPION: ILIA TOPURIA

UFC BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPION: SEAN O'MALLEY

UFC FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION: ALEXANDRA PANTOJA

UFC WOMEN'S BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPION: RAQUEL PENNINGTON

UFC WOMEN'S FLYWEIGHT CHAMPION: ALEXA GRASSO

UFC WOMEN'S STRAWWEIGHT CHAMPION: WEILI ZHANG
 
  • Like
Reactions: KingBoggs23

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
So quick heads up this is going to run off of the events of UFC 299. Obviously I will do my own spin on things from here on out. I have added in some fighters to continue the UFC's expansion and I'll also do plenty of updates on things as we go. With that said enjoy :)
 

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
UFC 301 CARD CONFIRMED

For the first time in 2024 the UFC will journey to Brazil for UFC 301. Set to take place in Rio De Janeiro at the Jeunesse Arena. This will be the UFC's return to Rio in well over a year with the last event being UFC 283. The main event for UFC 301 will be a match for the Flyweight Championship as champion Alexandre Pantoja looks to defend his title for the second time against the number 3 ranked Amir Albazi. While the co-main event of the evening will feature two top prospects in the women's strawweight division clash as Natalia Silva and Tracy Cortez look to continue their unbeaten UFC runs. Also on the main card will be the biggest fight of unbeaten standout Vitor Petrino's career as he takes on veteran and ranked contender Anthony Smith. Rounding out the main card will be a surefire slugfest between prospects Elves Brener and Mytykbek Orolbai as well as a Women's Bantamweight collision between top ten standouts Ketlen Viera and Macy Chiasson.

On the preliminary card fans will see a returning legend and former champion Lyoto Machida compete in his very last MMA bout. Having spent the last few years away from the octagon, Lyoto Machida will return for his last fight as he takes on another returning face who is set to compete in his last fight also in Ultimate Fighter 3 winner Kendall Grove. Another women's strawweight bout of note will feature Karolina Kowalkiewicz look to continue her impressive turn around as she battles Iasmin Lucindo. Also on the prelims will be a Middleweight clash between grapplers Paul Craig and Caio Borralho as well as an exciting Lightweight collision between Joaquim Silva and Drakkar Klose. Of note also is the return of two heavyweights on the fight pass prelim as Augusto Sakai battles Timothy Johnson.


MAIN CARD
UFC Flyweight Championship: Alexandre Pantoja (c) vs. Amir Albazi
Women's Straweight bout: Natalia Silva vs. Tracy Cortez
Light Heavyweight bout: Anthony Smith vs. Vitor Petrino
Lightweight bout: Elves Brener vs. Myktybek Orolbai
Women's Bantamweight: Ketlen Viera vs. Macy Chiasson

UNDERCARD
Middleweight bout: Lyoto Machida vs. Kendall Grove
Women's Strawweight bout: Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Iasmin Lucindo
Middleweight bout: Paul Craig vs. Caio Borralho
Lightweight bout: Joaquim Silva vs. Drakkar Klose

FIGHT PASS PRELIMS
Heavyweight bout: Augusto Sakai vs. Timothy Johnson
Bantamweight bout: Jack Shore vs. Joanderson Brito
Flyweight bout: Alessandro Costa vs. Kevin Borjas
Women's Strawweight bout: Ariane Carnelossi vs. Elise Reed

 
  • Like
Reactions: BattleTank

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
UFC ON ESPN 55 CARD CONFIRMED

With the full card for UFC 300 and UFC 301 now confirmed. A UFC Apex event set to feature between the pair has also been fully drafted out. Set to be headlined by what promises to be a thrilling flyweight slugfest between strikers Manel Kape and Matheus Nicolau. The event will be co headlined between a bout between top 15 standouts Ariane Lipski and Karine Silva as the pair look to break into the top ten. On top of this the main card will see two surging lightweights Joel Alvarez and Mateusz Rebecki look to continue their momentum while Bantamweight veterans Victor Henry and Rani Yayha collide to show they can still compete with the best the division has to offer. The main card will also feature the UFC return of Youssef Zalal as he takes on Gabriel Santos and will also see highly touted Lightweight Gauge Young make his octagon debut against Alex Reyes. Of note on the prelims will be the official UFC debut of former Glory standout Jhonata Diniz as well as the debuts of unbeaten prospects Trent Miller and Shannon Clark while another UFC return has been confirmed with Jordan Mein in action.

MAIN CARD
Flyweight bout: Manel Kape vs. Matheus Nicolau
Women's Flyweight bout: Ariane Lipski vs. Karine Silva
Lightweight bout: Joel Álvarez vs. Mateusz Rębecki
Bantamweight bout: Victor Henry vs. Rani Yahya
Featherweight bout: Gabriel Santos vs. Youssef Zalal
Lightweight bout: Gauge Young vs. Alex Reyes
UNDERCARD
Heavyweight bout: Austen Lane vs. Jhonata Diniz
Middleweight bout: Tresean Gore vs. Trent Miller
Welterweight bout: Jordan Mein vs. Rolando Bedoya
Lightweight bout: Austin Hubbard vs. Michal Figlak
FIGHT PASS PRELIMS
Women's Flyweight bout: Brogan Walker vs. Shannon Clark
Heavyweight bout: Caio Machado vs. Don'Tale Mayes
Lightweight bout: Maheshate Hayisaer vs. Gabriel Benítez
Women's Flyweight bout: Ivana Petrović vs. Liang Na
Lightweight bout: James Llontop vs. Gabriel Green
 

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
UFC FIGHT NIGHT 241

For the first time in over 6 years the UFC will return to St. Louis. This will be the second time the UFC has visited this location with the first time of course being headlined by Jeremy Stephens vs. Doo Ho Choi. This time around the fight night event will be headlined by a welterweight collision between ranked contender Sean Brady and the always game veteran Neil Magny. Magny is fresh off a come from behind victory against prospect Mike Mallott while Brady last defeated Kelvin Gastelum. In the co-main event of the evening ranked prospect Tabatha Ricci will battle against former top contender Tecia Torres while also on the main card will be an intriguing clash between ranked light heavyweights Carlos Ulberg and Alonzo Menifield. Rounding out the main card will be a rematch 9 years in the making as Tim Means takes on Matt Brown. Along with this the main card will see the anticipated debut of Bella Mir as she takes on former boxing champion Danyelle Wolf while Alexander Sarnavisky makes his long awaited Octagon debut against Vinc Pichel. On the undercard two rising lightweights Chase Hooper and Terrance McKinney will also look to continue their impressive runs as of late against Viacheslav Borschev and Esteban Ribovics respectively. Meanwhile a former Bantamweight standout Casey Kenney will make his long awaited octagon return. The undercard will also feature three unbeaten women prospects making their debuts as Cecile Bolander, Fatima Kline and Beatriz Consuli will battle Julia Avila, Istela Nunes and Juliana Miller.

Main Card
Welterweight bout: Neil Magny vs. Sean Brady
Women's Strawweight bout: Tecia Torres vs. Tabatha Ricci
Light Heavyweight bout: Carlos Ulberg vs. Alonzo Menifield
Welterweight bout: Matt Brown vs. Tim Means
Women's Bantamweight bout: Danyelle Wolf vs. Bella Mir
Lightweight bout: Vinc Pichel vs. Alexander Sarnavisky

Under Card
Lightweight bout: Chase Hooper vs. Viacheslav Borshchev
Women's Bantamweight bout: Julia Avila vs. Cecile Bolander
Bantamweight bout: Toshiomi Kazama vs. Casey Kenney
Lightweight bout: Terrance McKinney vs. Esteban Ribovics

Fight Pass Prelims
Women Strawweight bout: Istela Nunes vs. Fatima Kline
Welterweight bout: Trey Waters vs. Billy Goff
Women's Flyweight bout: Juliana Miller vs. Beatriz Consuli
Flyweight bout: Charles Johnson vs. Jake Hadley
Welterweight bout: Jared Gooden vs. Kevin Jousset
 

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
UFC FIGHT NIGHT 239

Tuivasa vs. Tybura

Enterprise, Nevada
Prelims
Bantamweight Bout: Charalampos Grigoriou vs. Chad Anheliger
The opening bout of the night would see DWCS alum Charalmpos Grigoriou make his UFC debut against a veteran in dire need of a win Chad Anheliger. Sadly for Chad this would be a dominant showing for Charalampos who dominated the bout with his striking. Using strong leg kicks in the first round to soften up his opponent, it would be in the second round that Grigoriou truly opened up with his striking before finally putting Anheliger away with a headkick followed by punches on the ground for a TKO finish.

Women's Strawweight Bout: Cory McKenna vs. Jaqueline Amorin
The second bout of the night would start off a lot slower than the first as Cory McKenna and Jaqueline Amorin very much started this bout out fairly cautious. With the crowd beginning to voice their displeasure as this part went on for a round and a half. This would be until Jaqueline Amorin connected with a big overhand right on McKenna which put her on the mat. From here we'd see the grappling of Amorin come into play as she trapped McKenna in an arm triangle choke for the submission victory.

Featherweight Bout: Joshua Culibao vs. Danny Silva
DWCS prospect Danny Silva looked to make it 2-0 for debutantes in the night so far as he took on Featherweight standout Joshua Culibao. Sadly for Silva, this would be a dominant showing for Culibao who not only picked his opponent off on the feet but also controlled Danny Silva on the ground. This dominant showing would lead to Joshua Culibao getting back on the winning tracks with a unanimous decision victory.

Women's Bantamweight Bout: Josiane Nunes vs. Chelsea Chandler
Looking to continue her unbeaten run in the octagon, Josiane Nunes battled Chelsea Chandler in the next bout of the evening. This would be quite the back and forth scrap between the pair of women as we'd see Nunes and Chandler both rock one another during the first two rounds of the bout. With the fight seemingly a round a piece going into the third round we'd see the power of Nunes come into play as Nunes dropped Chandler at one stage during the third. This would be the kicker which gave Nunes her 4th victory in the octagon.

Flyweight Bout: Jafel Filho vs. Ode' Osbourne
The flyweights were the next port of call for the evening and it seemed both Ode Osbourne and Jafel Filho came to put on a show. Both fighters would come out aggressive in this fight and we'd see both men rocked in the early stages with Osbourne coming close to finishing Filho off a flying knee as he clamped on a guillotine to follow. Filho to his credit would survive and during another wild scramble we'd see him clamp on a kneebar for a first round submission.

Lightweight Bout: Thiago Moisés vs. Mitch Ramirez
With his back against the wall as he's coming off a stoppage loss in his last bout. Thiago Moises this time around found himself matched with the debuting Mitch Ramirez. Unfortunately for Ramirez this wouldn't be much of a debut as Moises wasted little time in putting this fight on the ground and showing his ground game. While Ramirez managed to survive a rear naked choke attempt, it would be a neck crank which forced a tap and the first round submission.

Lightweight Bout: Natan Levy vs. Mike Davis
In the final bout on the prelims we'd see a back and forth clash between Natan Levy and Mike Davis. This would be a tale of two fights as early in the bout we'd see Natan Levy use his ground game to keep Mike Davis down on the mat and work over him with some light ground and pound. As the bout went on however Davis would begin stuffing takedowns and start landing some heavy strikes of his own which included a series of clinch strikes which opened a cut on Levy. In the end the fight would go all three rounds with Davis picking up a split decision.

Main Card

Women's Bantamweight Bout: Pannie Kianzad vs. Macy Chiasson
Starting out the main card of the evening would be a rematch from 6 years ago as Pannie Kianzad battled Macy Chiasson. These two women memorably fought in the finale of TUF 28. As we'd see this time around this wouldn't be a dominant showing for Macy Chiasson. Instead this would be a decent back and forth bout on the feet with Kianzad gradually getting the better of Macy Chiasson on the feet. This led to Macy shooting in for more takedowns and gradually she'd begin to manage to ground Kianzad. In the end judges would give the bout 29-28 to Macy in what fans audibly booed.

Middleweight Bout: Gerald Meerschaert vs. Bryan Barberena
Veteran middleweights in dire need of victories would then do battle as Bryan Barberena took on Gerald Meerchaert. Despite the move to Middleweight being questionable Barberena managed to hurt Meerschaert early in this bout with a series of wild hooks. With Meerschaert hurt, it looked like Barberena may pick up the victory which has eluded him at 185 until he dove into Meerschaert's guard to finish him. This mistake allowed Meerschaert to catch Barberena in a triangle submission for the 1st round submission finish.

Featherweight Bout: Christian Rodriguez vs. Isaac Dulgarian
Playing the spoiler role in many of his fights as of late. Christian Rodriguez had the chance to do so once more as he took on unbeaten finisher Isaac Dulgarian. Dulgarian in the early going showed exactly why he'd built this 1st round finish streak as he blasted Christian with an overhand which had Rodriguez stunned. Managing to survive this onslaught Christian's game plan appeared to be about taking this fight into deep waters which he did do so. With Isaac tired from the early surge, Christian was able to wear him down and outwork his opponent to a unanimous decision victory.

Welterweight Bout: Bryan Battle vs. Ange Loosa
TUF 29 champion Bryan Battle found himself facing a lot of adversity in the next fight of the evening. As not only did Ange Loosa come out aggressive with his striking but he was also able to land several takedowns on Battle putting him down on the canvas. Two rounds down Battle aware he had to do something managed to land a headkick which badly hurt Loosa and from here Battle landed several hard punches for an impressive come from behind TKO finish.

Light Heavyweight Bout: Ovince Saint Preux vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu
In the co-main event of the evening Ovince Saint Preux hoped to turn back the clock against rising prospect Kennedy Nzechukwu. Sadly for OSP this wouldn't be one of them fights as despite some early success following a takedown on Kennedy. Once the fight returned to the feet, he'd be met with a last minute flurry in the first round which hurt OSP badly. This led to the referee calling a stop to the contest with seconds remaining in the first.

Heavyweight Bout: Tai Tuivasa vs. Marcin Tybura
Finally in the main event of the evening Heavyweights would collide as Tai Tuivasa took on Marcin Tybura. This was very much a clash of styles with Tybura looking to ground Tai while Tuivasa of course was looking to take Tybura's head off. In the early going it appeared that Tybura would be the one to implement his game as he took Tai down and worked over him the entire first round. In the second however we'd see a completely different story as Tai landed a perfect uppercut which dropped Tybura and not long after following a few more shots, Tai picked up the knockout win.

Press Conference Notes
~ Dana White gave post fight bonuses to Tai Tuivasa, Bryan Battle and Gerald Meerschaert. Fight of the Night was Filho/Osbourne
~ Despite their defeats Dana stated that Bryan Barberena and OSP will each be getting another fight in the octagon
~ Macy Chiasson confirmed plans to step back in the cage and fight Ketlen Viera at UFC 301
~ Bryan Battle called out Michael Chiesa
~ Tai Tuivasa called for a fight with Jairzhinho Rozenstruik

Cuts
Chad Anheliger - 3 fight UFC losing streak
 
  • Like
Reactions: BattleTank

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
UFC on ESPN 56 CARD CONIFMRED

A recently confirmed event which will fit in between UFC on ESPN 55: Kape vs. Nicolau and UFC 301. We can confirm that UFC on ESPN 56 will take place inside the UFC APEX. This event will be headlined by a key bout in the Light Heavyweight Division as former title contender Volkhan Oezdemir puts his top ten spot in the rankings on the line against an unbeaten prospect who has recently entered the top 15 Azamat Murzakanov. The co-main event of the evening will see former UFC Women's Bantamweight champion Miesha Tate look to continue her climb back into the title picture as she faces a former title contender Yana Santos. Two Welterweight standouts who have danced with ranked contendership in the past but now find themselves in dire need of a win will do battle as Santiago Ponzinibbio takes on Daniel Rodriguez while Light Heavyweight slugger Ryan Spann finds himself in a must win position against the debuting former Bellator Middleweight champion Rafael Carvalho. Rounding out the main card will be an interesting clash of styles between Doo Ho Choi and Kron Gracie while Veronica Hardy looks to maintain her form as of late against veteran Antonina Shevchenko.

On the undercard a former ranked Lightweight Brad Riddell will make his return to the octagon against Ultimate fighter alumni Chris Gruetzmacher. Riddell will not be the only return on this card as Ryan Hall returns from injury to take on the dangerous standout David Onama and the always exciting Niko Price takes on Brazilian welterweight Wellington Turman. Former UFC flyweight title contender Wilson Reis will also be returning to the octagon as he takes on Nate Maness while opening up the televised portion of the undercard will see former Bellator Light Heavywight champion Atilla Vegh making his octagon debut against returning veteran Karlos Vemola. On the the fight pass prelims fans will see the debuts of four highly touted unbeaten prospects. This begins with NCAA Division I wrestling champion Anthony Cassar making his UFC debut against Thomas Petersen. Following him will be dangerous Croatian finisher Dani Barbir who will face veteran Denis Tiuliulin. Another highly touted wrestler Rasul Mahomedov will also be on the card as he takes on returning UFC veteren Dequan Townsend. The final name and the third standout wrestler of the group will be Richie Lewis, who is a champion freestyle wrestler who will be taking on Genaro Valdez.

Fight Pass Prelims
Heavyweight Bout: Anthony Cassar vs. Thomas Petersen
Middleweight Bout: Denis Tiuliulin vs. Dani Barbir
Light Heavyweight Bout: Rasul Magomedov vs. Dequan Townsend
Lightweight Bout: Genaro Valdez vs. Richie Lewis

Under Card
Light Heavyweight Bout: Atilla Vegh vs. Karlos Vemola
Flyweight Bout: Wilson Reis vs. Nate Maness
Welterweight Bout: Niko Price vs. Wellington Turman
Featherweight Bout: Ryan Hall vs. David Onama
Lightweight Bout: Chris Gruetzmacher vs. Brad Riddell

Main Card
Women's Flyweight Bout: Antonina Shevchenko vs. Veronica Hardy
Featherweight: Doo Ho Choi vs. Kron Gracie
Light Heavyweight Bout: Ryan Spann vs. Rafael Carvalho
Welterweight Bout: Daniel Rodriguez vs. Santiago Ponzibbio
Women's Bantamweight Bout: Miesha Tate vs. Yana Santos
Light Heavyweight Bout: Volkhan Oezdemir vs. Azamat Murzakanov
 

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
UFC FIGHT NIGHT 242 CARD CONFIRMED

Continuing to announce cards coming up past the historic UFC 300 event. The UFC today has announced a fight night event entitled UFC Fight Night 242 which will take place in the UFC Apex in Las Vegas. This match will be headlined by a crucial bout in the women's strawweight division as Tatiana Suarez and Amanda Lemos will do battle. This is a rebooking as the pair were set to fight once before but sadly due to injury, Suarez was forced to pull out. With this bout rebooked for this fight night and a title match taking place at UFC 300, some believe this bout could determine a new contender for the women's strawweight championship. The Co-Main event of the night will feature the return of Urijah Faber. The UFC Hall of Famer who last fought in 2019 will return to the octagon to face a fellow veteran Brian Kelleher in what is potentially being labelled the last fight of the California Kid. Speaking of retirements of note on the main card as well will be the return of Diego "The Nightmare" Sanchez. The winner of the first ever Ultimate Fighter season, Diego is returning to the octagon after a short exodus away as he looks to end his career on a victory in what will be his retirement bout. Opposing Diego will be one of his best known opponents throughout his legendary career as he takes on Clay "The Carpenter" Guida, the pair of course had a historic fight back in 2009 which took fight of the year honors and was won by Diego Sanchez by way of split decision.

Also on the main card Jeff Molina will make his return to the octagon following suspension. His opponent will be a returning former top ranked contender Jussier Formiga. This will be the biggest fight of Molina's short yet impressive unbeaten UFC run. Two ranked heavyweights in the top 15 will do battle as they look to advance in the division when Alexander Romanov takes on Rodrigo Nascimento. Featherweight veteran and spoiler Darren Elkins will also be in action on the main card as he battles the debuting Bubba Jenkins. The multiple time amateur wrestling champion has long been on the UFC's radar and will be looking to show he belongs in the Octagon against the Damage. Kicking off the main card will be another anticipated debut as the unbeaten, grappling standout Kody Steele will battle Adam Fugitt. Meanwhile in the headline fight on the prelims Light Heavyweight standouts Dustin Jacoby and Nicolae Negumereanu will both look to get back on the right track in a must win fight for both men. Also of note on the prelims will be the anticipated debut of undefeated Brazilian standout Manoel Sousa who will fight Jesse Butler. While also two middleweight veterans do battle as Kyle Daukaus returns to the octagon to face Julian Marquez. Rounding out the televised prelims will be former world champion kickboxer Cesar Almeida who will face veteran Punahele Soriano.

Meanwhile on the fight pass prelims fans will be treated to 5 additional fights. Opening the card as a whole will be a Heavyweight bout as Tanner Boser fights former Glory kickboxer turned MMA fighter Kirill Kornilov. Following this bout will be the return of Mariya Agapova to the octagon as she battles unbeaten standout and debutante Melissa Amaya. Bantamweight veterans will also collide as Liu Pinguan and Cody Stamman fight in a must win bout for both. Highly touted MMA prospect Jacobe will also be making his official octagon debut as he takes on Welterweight veteran Matthew Semelsberger. Rounding out the fight pass prelims will be a Heavyweight clash between two veterans as Andre Arlovski takes on a returning Alexey Oleinik as both elder statesmen look to remain relevant in the Heavyweight division.

FIGHT PASS PRELIMS
Heavyweight Bout: Tanner Boser vs. Kirill Kornilov
Women's Flyweight Bout: Mariya Agapova vs. Melissa Amaya
Bantamweight Bout: Cody Stamman vs. Liu Pingyuan
Welterweight Bout: Jacobe Smith vs. Matthew Semelsberger
Heavyweight Bout: Andrei Arlovski vs. Alexey Oleinik

UNDERCARD
Middleweight Bout: Punahele Soriano vs. Cesar Almeida
Middleweight Bout: Julian Marquez vs. Kyle Daukaus
Lightweight Bout: Manoel Sousa vs. Jesse Butler
Light Heavyweight Bout: Dustin Jacoby vs. Nicolae Negumereanu

MAIN CARD
Welterweight Bout: Kody Steele vs. Adam Fugitt
Featherweight Bout: Darren Elkins vs. Bubba Jenkins
Heavyweight Bout: Alexander Romanov vs. Rodrigo Nascimento
Flyweight Bout: Jeff Molina vs. Jussier Formiga
Lightweight Bout: Diego Sanchez vs. Clay Guida
Bantamweight Bout: Urijah Faber vs. Brian Kelleher
Women's Strawweight Bout: Amanda Lemos vs. Tatiana Suarez
 

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
UFC on ESPN 53: RIBAS VS. NAMAJUNAS

UFC APEX

PRELIMS

Heavyweight Bout: Mohammed Usman vs. Mick Parkin
The first bout of the night would be in the Heavyweight division as two unbeaten in the octagon standouts collide. As the fight was in it's early stages we'd see the wrestling of Mohammed Usman really come into play as he at points would ragdoll English Heavyweight Mick Parkin to the mat. As the bout wore on however we'd see the cardio and conditioning come into play as Parkin began managing to stuff some shots and out point Usman on the feet. This would lead to the fight reaching the scorecards with a split decision being awarded to Parkin.
Winner: Mick Parkin by split decision

Flyweight Bout: Igor Severino vs. Andre Lima
Two unbeaten Flyweight standouts would do battle in the next bout of the evening as both men looked to make a strong impression in their octagon debut. This would be a back and forth fight with Lima being the more cleaner and technical on the feet while Igor was a lot more powerful. After two back and forth rounds of action, in the third round Igor finally landed a difference maker in a wild series of hooks to drop and finish Lima.
Winner: Igor Severino by 3rd round TKO

Women's Bantamweight Bout: Montserrat Rendon vs. Darya Zheleznyakova
Making her octagon debut was top prospect Darya Zheleznyakova who took on the unbeaten Montserrat Rendon. While a tough fighter with a high pressure style, Rendon very much was out classed on the feet in this one as Darya punished Rendon. Picking her apart on the feet for the entire first round and then most of the second round. Darya's ability was fully on display when a body shot dropped Rendon and she used some ground strikes to pick up a TKO finish.
Winner: Darya Zheleznyakova by 2nd round TKO

Featherweight Bout: Jarno Errens vs. Steven Nguyen
Making his octagon debut, the highly touted Steven Nguyen very much lived up to his hype in this one. As while Jarno Errens wasted no time in coming out aggressive knowing he needed a win. It was a left hook by Nguyen which rocked him and allowed an aggressive Nguyen to charge forward with a series of punches which caused Jarno to attempt a take down. Unfortunately for him this allowed Steven to clamp on a guillotine for the early submission.
Winner: Steven Nguyen by 1st round submission

Bantamweight Bout: Davey Grant vs. Cody Gibson
Bantamweight veterans each coming off disappointing decision losses would be in action in the next fight of the evening. As we'd see Davey Grant and Cody Gibson collide in what was an exciting battle contested purely on the feet. Both men would bring the aggression in this bout but the real difference maker in the fight appeared to be the one punch power that Gibson held as he rocked Grant on a couple of occasions. This led to Gibson picking up a unanimous decision victory.
Winner: Cody Gibson by unanimous decision

Featherweight Bout: Ricardo Ramos vs. Julian Erosa
Two exciting Featherweights then did battle in the next contest of the night. Prolific finishers Julian Erosa and Ricardo Ramos both come into this bout having been finished in their last efforts and while some may have expected this to see both men take things slower. This remained a wild clash and we'd see Erosa rock Ramos at the end of the 2nd round with a series of knees in the clinch before dropping him with a standing elbow for the knockout.
Winner: Julian Erosa by 2nd round knockout

Lightweight Bout: Kurt Holobaugh vs. Trey Ogden
The final fight of the prelims saw veteran and ultimate fighter winner Kurt Holobaugh look to carry on his momentum as he takes on veteran Trey Ogden. Coming off of his Ultimate Fighter performance, Holobaugh very much dominated this bout in the first round as he took Ogden down with ease and worked him over on the ground. As the round had a little over a minute left Kurt clamped on a guillotine for the submission.
Winner: Kurt Holobaugh by 1st round submission

MAIN CARD


Featherweight Bout: Fernando Padilla vs. Luis Pajuelo
Debuting featherweight Luis Pajuelo found himself with a tough outing in his UFC debut as he took on the dangerous veteran Fernando Padilla. This fight would be a tale of two stories. As in the early going Padilla managed rock and hurt Luis badly. This allowed Padilla to very much dominate and control the first round while Luis to his credit came back and took the second rough. With the fight one round apiece, the third round would provide some decent back and forth action leading to a split decision.
Winner: Fernando Padilla by split decision

Featherweight Bout: Billy Quarantillo vs. Gabriel Miranda
The second Featherweight bout on the main card would see two veterans Billy Quarantillo and Gabriel Miranda do battle. While some may have expected this contest to be a grueling battle of attrition between these two experienced fighters. Instead what we saw was a brutal and swift stoppage as Billy landed a big straight right hand on Gabriel Miranda which put him down on the canvas in the first minute.
Winner: Billy Quarantillo by 1st round knockout

Bantamweight Bout: Cameron Saaiman vs. Payton Talbott
Looking to rebound having suffered his first career defeat. Cameron Saaiman looked to play spoiler in his own right as he took on unbeaten standout Payton Talbott. Unfortunately for Talbott this was not a successful debut for him as Cameron Saaiman continuously beat Payton to the punch and rocked him several times over. This was until Saaiman floored Payton with a cross and some follow up punches for a TKO
Winner: Cameron Saiiman by 1st round TKO

Middleweight Bout: Edmen Shahbazyan vs. A.J. Dobson
His back against the wall having suffered multiple losses as of late. Edmen Shahbazyan took on AJ Dobson in what was a must win fight for Edmen to remain in the octagon. Dobson clearly had a game plan in mind as he shot in for numerous takedowns. Edmen to his credit as the fight went on was able to manage to start defending takedowns as the fight wore on before he'd wobble AJ with a head kick. With Dobson hurt, the referee soon called a stop to the contest as Edmen continued his attack.
Winner: Edmen Shahbazyan by 2nd round TKO

Heavyweight Bout: Justin Tafa vs. Karl Williams
The co-main event of the evening would see the Heavyweights in action and this would be a styles clash to say the least as Karl Williams looked to wrestle and take down his much larger, heavy slugging opponent Justin Tafa. While Williams' game plan worked in the early stages of the fight, soon it was the size and strength of Tafa which made a difference and allowed Justin Tafa to connect with some heavy shots for a knockout victory.
Winner: Justin Tafa by 2nd round KO

Women's Flyweight Bout: Rose Namajunas vs. Amanda Ribas
Finally it was time for the main event of the evening as former Strawweight champion Rose Namajunas battled Amanda Ribas. This would be a back and forth contest throughout the 5 rounds with Rose looking good in the early going on the feet before Ribas began to take over the later rounds. This included some lengthy stretches on the ground where Ribas was able to work over Rose with ground and pound leading to a close decision victory.
Winner: Amanda Ribas by unanimous decision

PRESS CONFERENCE NOTES

~ Dana White awarded performance bonuses to Cameron Saaiman and Billy Quarantillo while fight of the night went to Ramos and Erosa
~ Justin Tafa called for a bout with Robelis Despaigne
~ Mick Parkin called out Waldo Cortes-Acosta

CUTS
Jarno Errens
Trey Ogden
 

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
UFC 302 Card confirmed

Continuing the spate of card announcements for 2024 so far. The full card today has officially been unveiled for UFC 302 which will take place in the Prudential Center in Newark, New Jersey. Set to take place on June 1st, this event will be headlined by a Welterweight Championship bout as Leon Edwards defends his championship against Belal Muhammad. This bout has been a long time coming for the pair who fought once previously in a bout which went to a no contest thanks to an errant eye poke. While that was a contender fight, this time round the title will be on the line as Edwards and Muhammad look to settle their differences once and for all. In the Co-Main Event of the evening two top lightweights coming off victories at UFC 299 will do battle as Dustin Poirier looks to recement his place in the division as he takes on surging contender and dangerous wrestler Mateusz Gamrot. Former Light Heavyweight Champion Jan Blachowicz will also be on the card as he like Poirier takes on a rising contender in Nikita Krylov. A potential contenders fight in the Featherweight division will also feature on the main card as unbeaten standout Mosvar Evloev takes on the Heavy hitting Josh Emmett. While rounding out the main card is a must win bout for two ranked Welterweights as Kevin Holland battles Geoff Neal in a key bout for both Welterweights to remain in the top 15.

The headline bout on the prelims will be another must win fight for two ranked fighters as Pedro Munhoz and Ricky Simon clash in a Bantamweight collision of two top 15 opponents in dire need of a win. Popular women's strawweight Michelle Waterson-Gomez will compete in what is believed to be her retirement bout as she takes on grappling specialist Gillian Robertson. Making his debut on this card will be Team Alpha Male standout Lance Palmer who is set to take on Westin Wilson who will be looking to employ the spoiler role. While in lightweight action Grant Dawson will look to get back on the winning track against Joe Solecki. Meanwhile kicking off the televised portion of the undercard will see Heavyweight slugger Justin Tafa take on the dangerous striker Robelis Despaigne. While on fight pass veteran Walt Harris will return to the cage off suspension against heavyweight striker Chris Barnett. Kickboxer turned unbeaten MMA fighter Joe Taylor will also make his octagon debut as he takes on the gritty Ion Cutelaba. Meanwhile Mickey Gall returns to the cage to clash with Bassil Hafez in a must win fight for both. Also on fight pass will be a battle between two veterans as Roosevelt Roberts battles Melquizael Costa and Ronny Markes makes his return to the octagon against veteran Josh Parisian. Opening the fight pass prelims will be a heated grudge match between Joselyn Edwards and Ailin Perez.

Fight Pass Prelims
Women's Bantamweight Bout: Joselyene Edwards vs. Ailin Perez
Heavyweight Bout: Ronny Markes vs. Josh Parisian
Lightweight Bout: Roosevelt Roberts vs. Melquizael Costa
Welterweight Bout: Mickey Gall vs. Bassil Hafez
Light Heavyweight Bout: Ion Cutelaba vs. Joe Taylor
Heavyweight Bout: Walt Harris vs. Chris Barnett

Undercard
Heavyweight Bout: Robelis Despaigne vs. Justin Tafa
Lightweight Bout: Grant Dawson vs. Joe Solecki
Featherweight Bout: Lance Palmer vs. Westin Wilson
Women's Strawweight bout: Michelle Waterson vs. Gillian Robertson
Bantamweight Bout: Pedro Munhoz vs. Ricky Simon

Main Card
Welterweight Bout: Geoff Neal vs. Kevin Holland
Featherweight Bout: Mosvar Evloev vs. Josh Emmett
Light Heavyweight Bout: Jan Blachowicz vs. Nikita Krylov
Lightweight Bout: Dustin Poirier vs. Mateusz Gamrot
Welterweight Bout: Leon Edwards (c) vs. Belal Muhammad
 

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
UFC FIGHT NIGHT LONDON CONFIRMED

For the first time in 2024 the UFC will be heading to London! The last time the UFC went to London it was in July 2023 which was headlined by Tom Aspinall vs. Serghei Spivac. For this return we have a stacked card headlined by an intriguing and much anticipated Welterweight bout as strikers Stephen Thompson and Michael Page will square off. Meanwhile in the co-main event of the evening unbeaten Flyweight prospect Muhammad Mokaev looks to secure his biggest UFC win to date as he fights former title contender Brandon Royval. Two ranked Feathweight standouts in need of a win will also collide as Arnold Allen returns to the UK octagon to face grappler Bryce Mitchell. Another two ranked featherweights will also do battle as Lerone Murphy looks to secure his biggest UFC win so far as he battles veteran Edson Barboza.

Plus in some exciting news former title challenger and ranked welterweight and middleweight standout Darren Till returns to the UFC as he fights game veteran Bryan Barberena. Rounding out the main card will be the much anticipated return of Brendan Loughnane to the octagon. The former TUF smashes Alum has had a lot of success outside the octagon and will be making his return against veteran Kevin Aguilar. Set to headline the undercard will be a pivotal bout in the women's strawweight division as Molly McCann battles Mizuki Inoue in an intriguing battle. Along with this surging Heavyweight Mick Parkin looks to continue his UFC unbeaten streak against Waldo Cortes-Acosta while Middleweight strikers Christian Leroy Duncan and Ihor Poteira do battle. Scotland's Chris Duncan will also be on the card looking to get back on the winning track against Damir Hadzovic while rounding out the televised portion of the prelims Sam Patterson will look to pick up his second UFC win against Oban Elliot.

Meanwhile on the fight pass exclusive prelims we will see an intriguing lightweight bout as the UK's Marc Diakiese battles Evan Elder while also in the Lightweight division veterans Jai Herbert fights Jamie Mullarkey in a must win clash for the pair. A third lightweight bout will also see the much anticipated debut of George Hardwick as he battles Darrius Flowers. Light Heavyweights will also be in action as Modestas Bukauskas and Brendson Ribeiro fight to get back on the winning track. Featherweight standout Nathaniel Wood will also be on fight pass as he takes on Erik Silva, while kicking off the event as a whole will see Danny Roberts look to get back in the win column as he takes on the returning Welsh standout Mason Jones.

FIGHT PASS PRELIMS
Welterweight Bout: Danny Roberts vs. Mason Jones
Featherweight Bout: Nathaniel Wood vs. Erik Silva
Light Heavyweight Bout: Modestas Bukauskas vs. Brendson Ribeiro
Lightweight Bout: George Hardwick vs. Darrius Flowers
Lightweight Bout: Jai Herbert vs. Jamie Mullarkey
Lightweight Bout: Marc Diakiese vs. Evan Elder

UNDERCARD
Welterweight Bout: Sam Patterson vs. Oban Elliot
Lightweight Bout: Chris Duncan vs. Damir Hadzovic
Middleweight Bout: Christian Leroy Duncan vs. Ihor Potiera
Heavyweight Bout: Mick Parkin vs. Waldo Cortes-Acosta
Women's Strawweight Bout: Molly McCann vs. Mizuki Inoue

MAIN CARD
Feathweight Bout: Brendan Loughnane vs. Kevin Aguilar
Middleweight Bout: Darren Till vs. Bryan Barberena
Featherweight Bout: Lerone Murphy vs. Edson Barboza
Featherweight Bout: Arnold Allen vs. Bryce Mitchell
Flyweight Bout: Muhammad Mokaev vs. Brandon Royval
Welterweight Bout: Stephen Thompson vs. Michael Page
 

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
UFC on ESPN: BLANCHFIELD VS. FIOROT

Atlantic City, New Jersey
Under Card

Bantamweight Bout: Angel Pacheco vs. Caolan Loughran
Starting out the evening would be a must win fight for two bantamweights as Angel Pacheco fought Caolan Loughran. This would be an entertaining back and forth fight with both fighters putting on a decent showcase of their skills. The difference in this fight was the power which Loughran possessed as he managed to stun Pacheco at several points leading to a decision verdict for the Irishman.
Winner: Calan Loughran by unanimous decision

Middleweight Bout: Andre Petroski vs. Jacob Malkoun
Middleweight standouts in need of a victory would face off in the second contest of the evening as Andre Petroski and Jacob Malkoun did battle. This would be a standard striker and grappler affair as Andre Petroski looked to ground his opponent while Jacob Malkoun made the point of keeping the fight standing. As we'd see as the fight waged on Andre Petroski's cardio began to dip and this allowed Malkoun to pick Andre off with his jab until we got to the decision.
Winner: Jacob Malkoun by unanimous decision

Women's Flyweight Bout: Viktoriia Dudakova vs. Melissa Gatto
Undefeated Women's Flyweight Viktoriia Dudakova looked to maintain her unbeaten record against Melissa Gatto. While Gatto would be a scrappy in the opening stages of the bout, Dudakova was able to use her wrestling to control Gatto. As the fight wore on however we'd see Gatto manage to defend takedowns and her striking advantage was notable including a knee to the body which dropped Viktoriia in the third. In the end the fight would go to the scorecards for a victory for Gatto.
Winner: Viktoriia Dudakova by unanimous decision

Light Heavyweight Bout: Ibo Aslan vs. Anton Turkalj
Contender series standout Ibo Aslan would step into the octagon for the first time against the man who'd handed him his only defeat Anton Turkalj. Unlike the first bout these two had where Aslan gassed out leading to his defeat. This time an aggressive Aslan managed to hurt Anton early and finish things quickly as an overhand dropped the Swede before ground and pound finished him for the TKO.
Winner: Ibo Aslan by 1st round TKO

Featherweight Bout: Dennis Buzukja vs. Connor Matthews
Making his UFC debut, Connor Matthews looked to make a good impression against Dennis Buzukja. Unfortunately for Connor this wasn't one of them star making debuts as Buzukja was able to defend a lot of his takedowns and if he did go to the ground he'd manage to stifle Connor's grappling. On the feet Dennis would outland Connor and very much pick him apart leading to a unanimous decision.
Winner: Dennis Buzukja by unanimous decision

Featherweight Bout: Julio Arce vs. Herbert Burns
A must win bout for two featherweights was then the next port of call for the evening. Unfortunately rather than a barn burner this fight would be a rather lackluster, tepid affair with Arce picking Burns off for two rounds. Burns wouldn't be able to offer much unfortunately and this would see Arce drop and finish Burns in the third round for a TKO finish. Following the defeat Herbert Burns would place his gloves on the mat to announce his retirement.
Winner: Julio Arce by 3rd round TKO

Women's Strawweight Bout: Virna Jandiroba vs. Loopy Godinez
The next bout of the night would be in the women's strawweight division and this would be very much a striker vs grappler match up. Unfortunately for Virna Jandiroba, this contest was very much a showcase for Loopy Godinez who managed to sprawl and keep the fight standing. This allowed the boxing of Godinez to shine through as she'd out box Virna for a three round decision victory.
Winner: Loopy Godinez by unanimous decision

Featherweight Bout: Nate Landwehr vs. Jamall Emmers
The final bout on the prelims would see popular scrapper Nate Landwehr battle Jamall Emmers. Unfortunately for the always game Nate Landwehr this match would prove to be a tough out for him as Jamall very much kept Nate at arms length with his striking and managed to negate any wars of attrition. Towards the end of the first Nate would attempt a blitz but run on to a hook from Jamall which dropped him for a knockout finish.
Winner: Jamall Emmers by 1st round knockout

Main Card

Welterweight Bout: Chidi Njokuani vs. Rhys McKee
Kicking off the main card portion of the event would be an entertaining striking battle as Chidi Njokuani took on Rhys McKee. For the first two rounds of this fight Chidi Njokuani very much dominated the proceedings with his power edge and size. But it seemed in the final round the weight cut potentially had affected him allowing McKee to rally back but unfortunately for McKee it was a case of too little too late as Njokuani took a decision.
Winner: Chidi Njokuani by unanimous decision

Featherweight Bout: Bill Algeo vs. Kyle Nelson
Featherweight's were the next port of call for the evening as Bill Algeo battled Kyle Nelson. While some may have expected this to be a fun back and forth fight. It was instead a dominant showing for Bill Algeo who managed to stun Nelson a few times in the first round before finally in the second he'd connect with an uppercut which dropped Nelson for a knockout victory.
Winner: Bill Algeo by 2nd round knockout

Middleweight Bout: Nursulton Ruziboev vs. Sedriques Dumas
Following the Featherweights we'd see an interesting Middleweight clash between Nursulton Ruziboez and Sedriques Dumas. In the early going of this bout it appeared that Dumas had a strategy to pin Ruziboez against the cage and work him over. Unfortunately for Dumas while he had some early success with this it wouldn't be long until Ruziboev connected with a body shot which dropped Dumas and allowed Ruziboez to clamp on a guillotine choke for the submission.
Winner: Nursulton Ruziboev by 1st round submission!

Middleweight Bout: Chris Weidman vs. Bruno Silva
Another bout in the middleweight division followed as former champion Chris Weidman took on the dangerous Bruno Silva. Quickly in the bout it seemed that Silva had Weidman's number as he landed some powerful leg kicks and wobbled Weidman with some knees from the clinch. Unfortunately Silva's over aggression allowed Weidman's wrestling to come into play as he managed to ground Bruno and keep him held down in a stifling display leading to a decision win.
Winner: Chris Weidman by split decision

Welterweight Bout: Vincente Luque vs. Joaquin Buckley
The co-main event of the evening was in the welterweight division. Now while many had expected an entertaining slug fest going into things. Instead surprisingly we'd see Vincente Luque use a grappling based approach to keep taking Buckley down to the mat while pursuing a submission. Despite Buckley's attempts to survive it didn't take Luque to clamp on a D'Arce choke for the submission.
Winner: Vincente Luque by 1st round submission

Women's Flyweight Bout: Erin Blanchfield vs. Manon Fiorot
Women's flyweights were the next port of call in what was billed as a title contender bout. For the early rounds of this bout we'd see the striking edge that Manon Fiorot possessed make a difference as she got the better of Erin Blanchfield. As the bout waged on however the gritty, pressure of Blanchfield began to wear down Manon and allowed Erin to begin implementing her ground game. After some impressive control time, Blanchfield would secure a 5th round rear naked choke for the submission.
Winner: Erin Blanchfield by 5th round submission

Press Conference Notes
~ Dana White confirmed Njokuani/Mckee as fight of the night. Performance bonuses to Jamall Emmers, Bill Algeo and Ibo Aslan
~ Erin Blanchfield called for her shot at the Women's Flyweight Championship
~ Chris Weidman officially announced his retirement
~ Vincente Luque called for a bout with Rinat Fakhretdinov

Cuts/Departures
Anton Turkalj - 4 fight losing streak
Herbert Burns - Retired
Bruno Silva - 3 fight losing streak
Chris Weidman - Retired
 

Shade

Well-Known Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
261
Reaction score
361
Points
63
Age
32
Dana White Tuesday Night Contender series confirmed

Tuesday Nights have just got exciting once more! The always entertaining Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender series has been confirmed to be returning for it's 8th and biggest season yet. In honor of UFC 300 and the UFC hitting such an exciting milestone, we know that not only will the UFC be adding a few extra weeks of action as we go from ten to twelve but that also each show will feature six fights as opposed to the usual five. These weeks of fights will not only include the usual exciting group of prospects vying for UFC contracts but also some previous contender series standouts, UFC veterans and TUF contestants all looking for a second shot in the octagon.

Week One
Flyweight Bout: Shawn Da Silva (9-0) vs. Justin Scoggins (15-6)
Heavyweight Bout: Artur Szpilka (3-0) vs. Kelvin Tiller (12-5)
Light Heavyweight Bout: Ivan Shtyrkov (22-2-1) vs. Luke Trainer (8-1)
Women's Bantamweight Bout: Melissa Croden (5-2) vs. Rizlen Zouak (8-5)
Lightweight Bout: Aaron Mckenzie (11-2-1) vs. Nate Jennerman (17-5)
Bantamweight Bout: Hunter Azure (10-3) vs. Nate Smith (7-4)
Middleweight Bout: Virgil Augen (7-0) vs. Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz (11-2)

Week Two
Featherweight Bout: Quang Le (7-0) vs. Alejandro Perez (22-9-1)
Heavyweight Bout: Rizvan Kuniev (12-2-1) vs. Hatef Moeil (15-4)
Middleweight Bout: John Martin Fraser (7-4) vs. Chris Camozzi (27-15)
Light Heavyweight Bout: Tomasz Narkun (20-6) vs. Patrik Kincl (28-10)
Women's Strawweight Bout: Rosemary Brito Conceicao (7-0) vs. Caroline Gallardo (9-4)
Heavyweight Bout: Mario Pinto (8-0) vs. Junior Albini (17-6)
Welterweight Bout: Quemuel Ottoni (12-3) vs. Carlos Leal (21-5)

Week Three
Welterweight Bout: Michael Oliveira (7-0) vs. Ben Saunders (23-13-2)
Middleweight Bout: Yousri Belgaroui (7-3) vs. David Zawada (19-9)
Women's Bantamweight Bout: Queila Braga (7-2) vs. Zurina Turrey (3-0)
Featherweight Bout: Dustin Lampros (9-0) vs. Sheymon Moraes (15-6)
Women's Strawweight Bout: Sofiia Bagishvili (10-4) vs. Stephanie Hernandez (4-1)
Heavyweight Bout: Alexander Podmarev (21-5) vs. Domingos Barros (8-1)
Bantamweight Bout: Jerrell Hodge (10-4) vs. Jonas Magard (16-6)

Week Four
Welterweight Bout: Geno Morelli (2-0) vs. Aymard Guih (17-13-1)
Women's Strawweight Bout: Julie Mezabarba (11-5-1) vs. Ashley Nichols (7-4)
Lightweight Bout: Raush Manfio (17-5) vs. Ivan Castillo (24-17)
Light Heavyweight Bout: Vagab Vagabov (30-1-1) vs. Tom Breese (18-4)
Heavyweight Bout: Azamat Nuftillaev (15-1-1) vs. Mario Freitas Piazzon (7-0)
Women's Strawweight Bout: Leslie Hernandez (3-1) vs. Huaxiang Dong (11-2)
Flyweight Bout: Bilal Hasan (4-0) vs. Dias Erengaipov (15-3)

Week Five
Flyweight Bout: Luis Elias (7-0) vs. Mitch Raposo (9-1)
Welterweight Bout: Sergey Khandozhko (28-6-1) vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin (29-7)
Women's Bantamweight Bout: Kennedy Freeman (4-0) vs. Aniela Bogusz (4-0)
Light Heavyweight Bout: Maxim Grishin (33-10-2) vs. Tuco Tokkos (10-3)
Women's Strawweight Bout: Jazmin Navarrete (6-0) vs. Matsuda Arisa (5-0)
Middleweight Bout: Magomed Ismailov (18-3-1) vs. Azamat Bekoev (17-3)
Lightweight Bout: Felipe Douglas (24-6) vs. Jairo Pacheco (7-2)


Week Six
Featherweight Bout: Alexander Loof (5-1) vs. Michael Trizano (10-3)
Bantamweight Bout: Rico DiSciullo (11-2) vs. Mateus Soares (7-1)
Middleweight Bout: Eslam Abdul Baset (15-2) vs. Vladimir Mineev (16-1-1)
Women's Strawweight Bout: Jacinta Austin (6-2) vs. Valesca Machado (13-4)
Women's Flyweight Bout: DeAnna Bennett (13-8-1) vs. Maritza Sanchez (6-1)
Lightweight Bout: Daniel James Allen (5-0) vs. Nathan Jones (14-12)
Lightweight Bout: Saul Rogers (15-5) vs. Axel Sola (7-0)

Week Seven
Bantamweight Bout: Cameron Smotherman (9-4) vs. Josh Rettinghouse (18-5)
Featherweight Bout: Dylan Salvador (6-2) vs. Jordan Vucenic (12-2)
Welterweight Bout: Joilton Santos Lutterbach (38-4) vs. Ding Meng (34-8)
Middleweight Bout: Mikhail Ragozin (22-6) vs. Kerim Engizek (20-4)
Heavyweight Bout: Stuart Austin (18-8) vs. Shota Betlemidze (22-2-1)
Women's Flyweight Bout: Denise Kielholtz (8-5) vs. Jady Larissa Menezes (4-1)
Lightweight Bout: Dan Moret (16-8) vs. Mansher Khera (7-0)

Week Eight
Featherweight Bout: Kurtis Campbell (4-0) vs. Richie Smullen (12-3-1)
Heavyweight Bout: Roman Lukashevich (6-0) vs. Mario Piazzon (7-0)
Light Heavyweight Bout: Abdulrakhman Yakhyaev (4-0) vs. Billy Elekana (6-1)
Middleweight Bout: Sergei Martynov (17-5) vs. Jered Gwerder (7-4)
Women's Flyweight Bout: Jennifer Gonzalez (14-5) vs. Poliana Botelho (9-5)
Middleweight Bout: Ryder Newman (6-1) vs. Valery Myasnikov (17-3-2)
Welterweight Bout: Cezary Oleksiejczuk (13-3) vs. Isaac Moreno (6-0)

Week Nine
Featherweight Bout: Ulka Sasaki (24-10-2) vs. Jason Knight (23-8)
Heavyweight Bout: Jagroop Bhullar (6-0) vs. Shelton Graves (11-6)
Welterweight Bout: Sabah Homasi (17-12) vs. Shakbhan Alkhasov (8-0)
Welterweight Bout: Joilton Santos Lutterbach (38-10) vs. Boris Medvedev (18-2)
Light Heavyweight Bout: Osman Diaz (8-2) vs. Akhmad Gasanov (10-0)
Heavyweight Bout: Luke Fernandez (3-0) vs. Chase Sherman (18-12)
Welterweight Bout: Oliver Enkamp (11-4) vs. Meng Ding (34-8)

Week Ten
Welterweight Bout: Dakota Cochrane (34-13) vs. Kamal Magomedov (11-0)
Lightweight Bout: Kubanychbek Abdisalam Uulu (21-3) vs. Nick Browne (14-3)
Flyweight Bout: Luthando Biko (12-3) vs. Eimar Hernandez (7-0)
Welterweight Bout: Dmitry Bikrev (15-3) vs. Rasul Magomedov (6-0)
Flyweight Bout: Hiromasa Ougikubo (26-8-2) vs. Ali Bagautinov (21-7)
Middleweight Bout: Austin Vanderford (11-2) vs. Patrik Kincl (28-10)
Featherweight Bout: Joo Sang Yoo (7-0) vs. Austin Lingo (9-3_

Week Eleven
Welterweight Bout: Tahir Abdullaev (16-2) vs. Alibeg Rasulov (13-0)
Flyweight Bout: Paris Moran (10-2) vs. Christian Natvidad (5-0)
Bantamweight Bout: Louis Lee Scott (8-0) vs. Ricky Steele (8-2)
Bantamweight Bout: Soo Chul Kim (21-7-1) vs. Demarte Pena (14-2)
Flyweight Bout: Tyson Nam (22-14-1) vs. Sam Creasey (18-5)
Featherweight Bout: Omar Solomonov (12-2) vs. Heliton dos Santos (23-8-1)
Middleweight Bout: Matej Penaz (9-1) vs. Albert Duraev (16-5)

Week Twelve
Welterweight Bout: Gleison Tibau (37-19) vs. Islam Dulatov (10-1)
Flyweight Bout: Shajidul Haque (16-5) vs. Choi Seung Guk (8-3)
Middleweight Bout: Yuri Panferov (7-1) vs. George Smith (6-3)
Bantamweight Bout: Nathan Fletcher (8-1) vs. Jonas Magard (16-6)
Bantamweight Bout: John Sweeney (13-3) vs. Liam Gittins (13-4)
Flyweight Bout: Nkazimulo Zulu (15-6-1) vs. Jacob Silva (11-9)
Welterweight Bout: Michael Lombardo (14-4) vs. Nueraji Taiyilake (10-1)
 
Last edited: