- Joined
- Feb 10, 2012
- Messages
- 18,620
- Reaction score
- 3,425
- Points
- 138
- Age
- 33
- Favorite Wrestler
- Favorite Wrestler
- Favorite Wrestler
- Favorite Wrestler
- Favorite Wrestler
- Favorite Wrestler
- Favorite Sports Team
- Favorite Sports Team
As we all know pretty much every major independent promotion holds events for Wrestlemania Week in the host city. This thread will be for news stories and to compile a list of said shows.
Tuesday March 31st
Live Forever 2 (8-9 pm)
GCW Wrestling Pro Championship
Sir Rios Badu (c) vs. Alex Riley vs. King Serpentico vs. Mechawolf 450
Trish Adora vs. Skyler Moore vs. Viva Van
The Storm vs. Richard Holliday w/ Erik Essex
Cortez Castro vs. Damien Angel
Mechawolf 450 vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri
Casket vs. Body Bag
Chuckles the Clown vs. Sir Grim
Announced talent: Guerillas of Destiny
Dirty Little Secret 2 (10 pm-12 am)
Jamie Senegal vs. Adam Brooks
Thomas Shire vs. Aaron Epic
Tripp Cassidy vs. Sonico
Gary Jay vs. Zachary Cooper
Kaci Lennox vs. Hawlee Cromwell
Justin Blax vs. Dream Girl Ellie
Wednesday April 1st
JALEX Takes Back the Power (4-6 pm)
Priscilla Kelly vs. Effy
Alex Ocean vs. Jamie Senegal
Cheerleader Melissa vs. Candy Lee
Wolfe Taylor vs. Serpentico vs. Karam vs. Zach Cooper
Kiera Hogan and Diamante vs. The Sea Stars
No Peace Underground Murdermania: Night 1 (5:30 pm)
Announced talent: Casanova Valentine
Cyber Punk Pro 2020 (6-8 pm)
WNRN Internet Title
Hunter Law vs. Ophidian the Cobra
Zachary Cooper vs. Oshay Edwards
Tripp Cassidy vs. Jon Davis
Aaron Epic vs. Daniel Makabe
We Run This Town (8-10 pm)
Mechawolf 450, Bestia 666, and Rey Horus vs. Psicosis, King Serpentico, and Sir Rios Badu
Craven vs. KC Navarro vs. Carter Mason vs. Gino Medina
Chuckles the Clown King vs. Arik Cannon
The Metro Brothers vs. The Gym Nasty Boys
GCW Defender of Humanity Championship
Wolfe Taylor (c) vs. Jesse Neal
Wolf's Night Out - The Nightmare Before Mania (11:59 pm-1:59 am)
Announced talent: Mecha Wolf 450, Bestia 666, Viva Van, Damien 666, Psicosis, Max "The Impaler", La Anexion, West Side Mafia, Roxxy
Thursday April 2nd
GCW Presents Jimmy Lloyd's D-Generation F! (11 am)
Announced talent: Elayna Black, Brian Pillman Jr., Myron Reed, Ace Austin, Carlos Romo, Benjamin Carter, Blake Christian, and Jordan Oliver
GCW Presents Josh Barnett's Bloodsport 3 (8 pm)
Josh Barnett vs. Jon Moxley
Minoru Suzuki vs. Chris Dickinson
GCW and Josh Barnett bring one of the most talked events of Mania weekend back to The Collective in 2020!
Announced talent: Jeff Cobb, Killer Kelly, Davey Boy Smith Jr., JR Kratos, Erik Hammer, Allysin Kay
Commentary team: Max Bretos and Ken Shamrock
NJPW Presents Lion's Break Project 3 (3 PM)
Announced talent: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ren Narita, Karl Fredericks, Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors, Zack Sabre Jr., El Desperado, The Riegel Twins, Juice Robinson, KENTA, El Phantasmo, Bad Luck Fale, Guerrillas of Destiny, Rocky Romero, Shingo Takagi, David Finlay, Amazing Red, TJP, Misterioso, Jado, Gedo, Taiji Ishimori
Texas Forever (3 PM)
Announced talent: Filthy Tom Lawlor, Chandler Hopkins, Ruben Steel, The Sea Stars, Effy, Hyan, Ricky Starks
Accelerate: Initiate (12 pm)
Accelerate: Conclusion (4 pm)
Prestige Wrestling: Tampa (1 pm)
Su Yung vs. Danhausen
Alex Zayne vs. Andrew Everett
Priscilla Kelly vs. Shazza McKenzie
Announced talent: Mance Warner, Effy, Warhorse, Jake Something, Casanova Valentine, Simon Grimm, Team C4, Drexl, Levi Shapiro w/ Brian Zayne, Sonico, MV Young
Full Throttle Pro Wrestling's Tampa Bay Mania Beer Run (7:30 pm)
The Mark Hitchcock Memorial WrestleCon Supershow 2020 (8 pm)
Shingo Takagi vs. Bandido
NWA World Heayvweight Championship
Nick Aldis vs. ??? (an opponent of his choosing)
Announced talent: Will Ospreay, Zack Sabre Jr., Black Taurus, Amazing Red
PROGRESS: Tampa (8 pm)
Announced talent: Spike Trivet, Aussie Arrow, Warbeast (Fatu and Josef Samael), Paul Robinson, Kyle Fletcher, Cara Noir, Eddie Kingston, Anti Fun Police, The O.J.M.O.
No Peace Underground Shallow Graves (11 pm)
Uncanny Attractions: Drags & Dropkicks Vol. 4 (11 pm)
Still Life with Apricots and Pears vs. Sugar Dunkerton
RJ City, Danhausen, and Shazza McKenzie vs. Zoe Lucas, Candy Lee, and Su Yung
Sonny Kiss vs. Effy
Announced talent: King Serpentico, Faye Jackson, Pinkie Sanchez, Big Bang Roni Nicole, The Carnies
WWN Supershow: Mercury Rising (11:55 pm)
Absolute Intense Wrestling Thunder in Paradise (11:59 pm)
Matthew Justice w/ Fonzie vs. Joshua Bishop w/ Wes Barkley
Announced talent: Swoggle, Ice Train
Friday April 3rd
GCW Presents For the Culture (11 am)
Announced talent: Suge D, Flip Bros, 2 Cold Scorpio, Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel, Myron Reed, Christian Casanova, Tasha Steelz, Treehouse Lee, Jason Cade, Chris Bey, Blk Jeez, AJ Gray, Jody Fleisch, Marti Belle, Faye Jackson, Calvin Tankman, Zenshi, Jon Davis, AC Mack, Cryme Tyme, Ju Dizz, Lee Moriarty
Tokyo Joshi Pro Wrestling with DDT (11 am)
Announced talent: Miyu Yamashita, Yuka Sakazaki, Maki Itoh, Shoko Nakajima
EVOLVE 149 (12 pm)
GCW Presents Pizza Party Wrestling Birthday Bash (3 pm)
KTB vs. Caveman Ugg
Daniel Makabe vs. Fred Yehi
Tony Deppen vs. Erick Stevens
Super Crazy vs. Alex Vayne
Team Pineapple (Cabana Man Dan, ???, ???, ???) vs. Team Non-Pineapple (Dan the Dad, ???, ???, ???)
Other announced talent: Violence is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku), Faye Jackson, Allie Kat, Oswald Project, DEMOREST, Ava Everett
Ethan Page's Body Guy Extravaganza (3 pm)
Brian Cage vs. Scott Steiner - 3 Stages of Hell (Stage 1: Live debate, Stage 2: Pose off, Stage 3: Match with Ethan Page as special guest referee)
The Rascalz vs. Bodyhausen, Warrior Horse, and Juice Monkey
Jordynne Grace vs. John Silver
Chris Dickinson vs. Erik Stevens vs. Josh Alexander vs. Jake Something
Jody Fleisch vs. Anthony Henry
Chris Masters Masterlock Challenge
Body Part Scramble
SHIMMER 120 (4 pm)
Announced talent: Su Yung, Shazza McKenzie, Kimber Lee, Ashley Vox, Hyan, Delmi Exo, Marti Belle, Allysin Kay, Kellyanne, Heather Monroe
Impact Wrestling Presents TNA: There's No Place Like Home (7 pm)
The return of Ultimate X!
The return of King of the Mountain!
Announced appearances: D'Lo Brown, Ken Anderson, Chris Harris, Chris Sabin, Scott Steiner, Petey Williams, Amazing Red, David Penzer, Disco Inferno
GCW Presents Joey Janela's Spring Break 4 (8 pm)
Minoru Suzuki vs. Orange Cassidy
The Clusterfuck
Announced talent: Will Ospreay, Alex Shelley, The Great Muta, Tony Deppen
GCW Presents Markus Crane's Bondage A Gogo (11:59 pm)
Zicky Dice & Eddy Only vs. Deathdales (Sexxxy Eddie and Kody Rice)
Filthy Tom Lawlor vs. Effy
Parrow vs. Jamie Senegal
Announced other talent: Jamie Senegal, Danhausen, Lou Lou, Parrow, Plack Blague, Markus Crane
Kaiju Big Battel: So Long to the Sunshine State (11:55 pm)
Black Level Pro Presents Threat Level Midnight
Nick Gage vs. Stephen Bonnar
Violence is Forever vs. Jordynne Grace and Leyla Hirsch
Announced talent: Jody Fleisch, Erick Stevens
Saturday April 4th
GCW Presents Effy's Big Gay Brunch (11 am)
The Bi-Curious Battle Royal
Announced talent: Razor Ramon Hard Gay, Cassandro, Cranberry, Ariane Andrew (AKA Cameron), Allie Kat, Sonny Kiss, Candy Lee, Veny, Shay Purser, Still Life with Apricots and Pears, Ashton Starr
The Wrestling Revolver's Pancakes & Piledrivers (11 am)
Sami Callihan vs. Simon Miller - What Culture Death Match
Chris Dickinson vs. Shingo Takagi
Jordynne Grace and Jessicka Havok vs. The North
Announced talent: Mance Warner, "Formerly Known As" The Ascension, Rocky Romero, Jordynne Grace, Kiera Hogan, Diamante
EVOLVE 150 (12 pm)
Fest Wrestling Presents Metalcade 2020...And Justice For Brawl (1 pm - 8pm)
Announced talent: Effy, Danhausen, Warhorse
Bands playing: Obituary, Municipal Waste, Exhorted
Glory Pro Wrestling 3PM in Tampa (3 pm)
Carlos Romo vs. Super Crazy vs. Myron Reed
Shazza McKenzie vs. AJ GrayKLD vs. Chris Dickinson
Scramble MatchPaco vs. Mike Outlaw vs. Kody Lane vs. Manders vs. Jake Lander vs. Brian Pillman Jr.
Seishin vs. Blair Onyx vs. Hyan vs. Su Yung
WrestleCon Worldwide (3 pm)
Caveman Ugg vs. Barbario Cavernario - Australia vs. Mexico
Riot Lucha Libre Championship
Arez vs. Carlos Romo - Mexico vs. Spain
Michael Elgin vs. Black Taurus - Canada vs. Mexico
Announced talent: Black Taurus, Aramis, Mick Moretti, El Desperado
wXw 16 Carat Gold Revenge (4 pm)
Announced talent: Bobby Gunns, Lucky Kid, Absolute Andy, Jay Skillet, Pretty Bastars, Alexander James, Julian Pace, Avalanche
Joey Ryan's Penis Party (7 pm)
Priscilla Kelly vs. Danhausen
RJ City vs. Effy
Shazza McKenzie, Kylie Rae, and Gisele Shaw vs. Amale, Taya Valkyrie, and Ivelisse
Chris Brookes and Maki Itoh vs. Miyu Yamashita and Konsuke Takeshita
Joey Ryan, Colt Cabana, and Grado vs. Filthy Tom Lawlor, Ken Shamrock, and Minoru Suzuki
Joey Ryan's Dong Appearing Live!
Announced talent: Priscilla Kelly, Team Tremendous, The Headbangers, Bestia 666 & Damian 666, Parrow & Odinson
ROH Supercard of Honor 2020 (7 pm)
Marty Scurll vs. Jay White
Nick Aldis vs. PCO
ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship
Bandido, Flamita, and Rey Horus vs. Rocky Romero, Will Ospreay, and Amazing Red
Jeff Cobb and Dan Maff vs. KENTA and Taiji Ishimori
Announced talent: PCO, Flip Gordon, Brody King, RUSH, Dragon Lee, Kenny King, Amy Rose, Slex, Session Moth Martina, El Phantasmo, Jay Lethal, Maria Manic
GCW Presents Freedoms (8 pm)
Announced talent: Masashi Takeda, Tomoya Hirata, Jun Kasai
Warhausen's Wrestlevania (11:59 pm)
Shazza McKenzie vs. Allie Bat
Nick Gage vs. Daniel Makabe
Announced talent: Jake Something, O'Shay Edwards, Danhausen, Warhorse
Takeover Hangover (11:55 pm)
Tuesday March 31st
Live Forever 2 (8-9 pm)
GCW Wrestling Pro Championship
Sir Rios Badu (c) vs. Alex Riley vs. King Serpentico vs. Mechawolf 450
Trish Adora vs. Skyler Moore vs. Viva Van
The Storm vs. Richard Holliday w/ Erik Essex
Cortez Castro vs. Damien Angel
Mechawolf 450 vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri
Casket vs. Body Bag
Chuckles the Clown vs. Sir Grim
Announced talent: Guerillas of Destiny
Dirty Little Secret 2 (10 pm-12 am)
Jamie Senegal vs. Adam Brooks
Thomas Shire vs. Aaron Epic
Tripp Cassidy vs. Sonico
Gary Jay vs. Zachary Cooper
Kaci Lennox vs. Hawlee Cromwell
Justin Blax vs. Dream Girl Ellie
Wednesday April 1st
JALEX Takes Back the Power (4-6 pm)
Priscilla Kelly vs. Effy
Alex Ocean vs. Jamie Senegal
Cheerleader Melissa vs. Candy Lee
Wolfe Taylor vs. Serpentico vs. Karam vs. Zach Cooper
Kiera Hogan and Diamante vs. The Sea Stars
No Peace Underground Murdermania: Night 1 (5:30 pm)
Announced talent: Casanova Valentine
Cyber Punk Pro 2020 (6-8 pm)
WNRN Internet Title
Hunter Law vs. Ophidian the Cobra
Zachary Cooper vs. Oshay Edwards
Tripp Cassidy vs. Jon Davis
Aaron Epic vs. Daniel Makabe
We Run This Town (8-10 pm)
Mechawolf 450, Bestia 666, and Rey Horus vs. Psicosis, King Serpentico, and Sir Rios Badu
Craven vs. KC Navarro vs. Carter Mason vs. Gino Medina
Chuckles the Clown King vs. Arik Cannon
The Metro Brothers vs. The Gym Nasty Boys
GCW Defender of Humanity Championship
Wolfe Taylor (c) vs. Jesse Neal
Wolf's Night Out - The Nightmare Before Mania (11:59 pm-1:59 am)
Announced talent: Mecha Wolf 450, Bestia 666, Viva Van, Damien 666, Psicosis, Max "The Impaler", La Anexion, West Side Mafia, Roxxy
Thursday April 2nd
GCW Presents Jimmy Lloyd's D-Generation F! (11 am)
Announced talent: Elayna Black, Brian Pillman Jr., Myron Reed, Ace Austin, Carlos Romo, Benjamin Carter, Blake Christian, and Jordan Oliver
GCW Presents Josh Barnett's Bloodsport 3 (8 pm)
Josh Barnett vs. Jon Moxley
Minoru Suzuki vs. Chris Dickinson
GCW and Josh Barnett bring one of the most talked events of Mania weekend back to The Collective in 2020!
Announced talent: Jeff Cobb, Killer Kelly, Davey Boy Smith Jr., JR Kratos, Erik Hammer, Allysin Kay
Commentary team: Max Bretos and Ken Shamrock
NJPW Presents Lion's Break Project 3 (3 PM)
Announced talent: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ren Narita, Karl Fredericks, Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors, Zack Sabre Jr., El Desperado, The Riegel Twins, Juice Robinson, KENTA, El Phantasmo, Bad Luck Fale, Guerrillas of Destiny, Rocky Romero, Shingo Takagi, David Finlay, Amazing Red, TJP, Misterioso, Jado, Gedo, Taiji Ishimori
Texas Forever (3 PM)
Announced talent: Filthy Tom Lawlor, Chandler Hopkins, Ruben Steel, The Sea Stars, Effy, Hyan, Ricky Starks
Accelerate: Initiate (12 pm)
Accelerate: Conclusion (4 pm)
Prestige Wrestling: Tampa (1 pm)
Su Yung vs. Danhausen
Alex Zayne vs. Andrew Everett
Priscilla Kelly vs. Shazza McKenzie
Announced talent: Mance Warner, Effy, Warhorse, Jake Something, Casanova Valentine, Simon Grimm, Team C4, Drexl, Levi Shapiro w/ Brian Zayne, Sonico, MV Young
Full Throttle Pro Wrestling's Tampa Bay Mania Beer Run (7:30 pm)
The Mark Hitchcock Memorial WrestleCon Supershow 2020 (8 pm)
Shingo Takagi vs. Bandido
NWA World Heayvweight Championship
Nick Aldis vs. ??? (an opponent of his choosing)
Announced talent: Will Ospreay, Zack Sabre Jr., Black Taurus, Amazing Red
PROGRESS: Tampa (8 pm)
Announced talent: Spike Trivet, Aussie Arrow, Warbeast (Fatu and Josef Samael), Paul Robinson, Kyle Fletcher, Cara Noir, Eddie Kingston, Anti Fun Police, The O.J.M.O.
No Peace Underground Shallow Graves (11 pm)
Uncanny Attractions: Drags & Dropkicks Vol. 4 (11 pm)
Still Life with Apricots and Pears vs. Sugar Dunkerton
RJ City, Danhausen, and Shazza McKenzie vs. Zoe Lucas, Candy Lee, and Su Yung
Sonny Kiss vs. Effy
Announced talent: King Serpentico, Faye Jackson, Pinkie Sanchez, Big Bang Roni Nicole, The Carnies
WWN Supershow: Mercury Rising (11:55 pm)
Absolute Intense Wrestling Thunder in Paradise (11:59 pm)
Matthew Justice w/ Fonzie vs. Joshua Bishop w/ Wes Barkley
Announced talent: Swoggle, Ice Train
Friday April 3rd
GCW Presents For the Culture (11 am)
Announced talent: Suge D, Flip Bros, 2 Cold Scorpio, Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel, Myron Reed, Christian Casanova, Tasha Steelz, Treehouse Lee, Jason Cade, Chris Bey, Blk Jeez, AJ Gray, Jody Fleisch, Marti Belle, Faye Jackson, Calvin Tankman, Zenshi, Jon Davis, AC Mack, Cryme Tyme, Ju Dizz, Lee Moriarty
Tokyo Joshi Pro Wrestling with DDT (11 am)
Announced talent: Miyu Yamashita, Yuka Sakazaki, Maki Itoh, Shoko Nakajima
EVOLVE 149 (12 pm)
GCW Presents Pizza Party Wrestling Birthday Bash (3 pm)
KTB vs. Caveman Ugg
Daniel Makabe vs. Fred Yehi
Tony Deppen vs. Erick Stevens
Super Crazy vs. Alex Vayne
Team Pineapple (Cabana Man Dan, ???, ???, ???) vs. Team Non-Pineapple (Dan the Dad, ???, ???, ???)
Other announced talent: Violence is Forever (Dominic Garrini and Kevin Ku), Faye Jackson, Allie Kat, Oswald Project, DEMOREST, Ava Everett
Ethan Page's Body Guy Extravaganza (3 pm)
Brian Cage vs. Scott Steiner - 3 Stages of Hell (Stage 1: Live debate, Stage 2: Pose off, Stage 3: Match with Ethan Page as special guest referee)
The Rascalz vs. Bodyhausen, Warrior Horse, and Juice Monkey
Jordynne Grace vs. John Silver
Chris Dickinson vs. Erik Stevens vs. Josh Alexander vs. Jake Something
Jody Fleisch vs. Anthony Henry
Chris Masters Masterlock Challenge
Body Part Scramble
SHIMMER 120 (4 pm)
Announced talent: Su Yung, Shazza McKenzie, Kimber Lee, Ashley Vox, Hyan, Delmi Exo, Marti Belle, Allysin Kay, Kellyanne, Heather Monroe
Impact Wrestling Presents TNA: There's No Place Like Home (7 pm)
The return of Ultimate X!
The return of King of the Mountain!
Announced appearances: D'Lo Brown, Ken Anderson, Chris Harris, Chris Sabin, Scott Steiner, Petey Williams, Amazing Red, David Penzer, Disco Inferno
GCW Presents Joey Janela's Spring Break 4 (8 pm)
Minoru Suzuki vs. Orange Cassidy
The Clusterfuck
Announced talent: Will Ospreay, Alex Shelley, The Great Muta, Tony Deppen
GCW Presents Markus Crane's Bondage A Gogo (11:59 pm)
Zicky Dice & Eddy Only vs. Deathdales (Sexxxy Eddie and Kody Rice)
Filthy Tom Lawlor vs. Effy
Parrow vs. Jamie Senegal
Announced other talent: Jamie Senegal, Danhausen, Lou Lou, Parrow, Plack Blague, Markus Crane
Kaiju Big Battel: So Long to the Sunshine State (11:55 pm)
Black Level Pro Presents Threat Level Midnight
Nick Gage vs. Stephen Bonnar
Violence is Forever vs. Jordynne Grace and Leyla Hirsch
Announced talent: Jody Fleisch, Erick Stevens
Saturday April 4th
GCW Presents Effy's Big Gay Brunch (11 am)
The Bi-Curious Battle Royal
Announced talent: Razor Ramon Hard Gay, Cassandro, Cranberry, Ariane Andrew (AKA Cameron), Allie Kat, Sonny Kiss, Candy Lee, Veny, Shay Purser, Still Life with Apricots and Pears, Ashton Starr
The Wrestling Revolver's Pancakes & Piledrivers (11 am)
Sami Callihan vs. Simon Miller - What Culture Death Match
Chris Dickinson vs. Shingo Takagi
Jordynne Grace and Jessicka Havok vs. The North
Announced talent: Mance Warner, "Formerly Known As" The Ascension, Rocky Romero, Jordynne Grace, Kiera Hogan, Diamante
EVOLVE 150 (12 pm)
Fest Wrestling Presents Metalcade 2020...And Justice For Brawl (1 pm - 8pm)
Announced talent: Effy, Danhausen, Warhorse
Bands playing: Obituary, Municipal Waste, Exhorted
Glory Pro Wrestling 3PM in Tampa (3 pm)
Carlos Romo vs. Super Crazy vs. Myron Reed
Shazza McKenzie vs. AJ GrayKLD vs. Chris Dickinson
Scramble MatchPaco vs. Mike Outlaw vs. Kody Lane vs. Manders vs. Jake Lander vs. Brian Pillman Jr.
Seishin vs. Blair Onyx vs. Hyan vs. Su Yung
WrestleCon Worldwide (3 pm)
Caveman Ugg vs. Barbario Cavernario - Australia vs. Mexico
Riot Lucha Libre Championship
Arez vs. Carlos Romo - Mexico vs. Spain
Michael Elgin vs. Black Taurus - Canada vs. Mexico
Announced talent: Black Taurus, Aramis, Mick Moretti, El Desperado
wXw 16 Carat Gold Revenge (4 pm)
Announced talent: Bobby Gunns, Lucky Kid, Absolute Andy, Jay Skillet, Pretty Bastars, Alexander James, Julian Pace, Avalanche
Joey Ryan's Penis Party (7 pm)
Priscilla Kelly vs. Danhausen
RJ City vs. Effy
Shazza McKenzie, Kylie Rae, and Gisele Shaw vs. Amale, Taya Valkyrie, and Ivelisse
Chris Brookes and Maki Itoh vs. Miyu Yamashita and Konsuke Takeshita
Joey Ryan, Colt Cabana, and Grado vs. Filthy Tom Lawlor, Ken Shamrock, and Minoru Suzuki
Joey Ryan's Dong Appearing Live!
Announced talent: Priscilla Kelly, Team Tremendous, The Headbangers, Bestia 666 & Damian 666, Parrow & Odinson
ROH Supercard of Honor 2020 (7 pm)
Marty Scurll vs. Jay White
Nick Aldis vs. PCO
ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship
Bandido, Flamita, and Rey Horus vs. Rocky Romero, Will Ospreay, and Amazing Red
Jeff Cobb and Dan Maff vs. KENTA and Taiji Ishimori
Announced talent: PCO, Flip Gordon, Brody King, RUSH, Dragon Lee, Kenny King, Amy Rose, Slex, Session Moth Martina, El Phantasmo, Jay Lethal, Maria Manic
GCW Presents Freedoms (8 pm)
Announced talent: Masashi Takeda, Tomoya Hirata, Jun Kasai
Warhausen's Wrestlevania (11:59 pm)
Shazza McKenzie vs. Allie Bat
Nick Gage vs. Daniel Makabe
Announced talent: Jake Something, O'Shay Edwards, Danhausen, Warhorse
Takeover Hangover (11:55 pm)
Last edited: