- Joined
- Jun 25, 2011
- Messages
- 80,150
- Reaction score
- 13,527
- Points
- 248
- Age
- 35
- Location
- The Large House, Arizona
- Favorite Wrestler
- Favorite Wrestler
- Favorite Wrestler
- Favorite Wrestler
- Favorite Wrestler
- Favorite Wrestler
Here are my star ratings since SummerSlam. I'll update. If you disagree on shit call me out
WWE Summerslam 2019:
Submission Match for the Raw Women’s Title: Becky Lynch(c) v.s Natayla ***3/4
Dolph Ziggler v.s Goldberg *
US Title Match: Ricochet v.s AJ Styles(c) ***1/4
Women’s Title Match: Ember Moon v.s Bayley(c) 3/4*-**
Kevin Owen’s Career is on the Line: Shane McMahon v.s Kevin Owens *1/2
Charlotte Flair v.s Trish Stratus ***1/2
WWE Title Match:Randy Orton v.s Kofi Kingston(c) ***3/4
Finn Balor v.s Bray Wyatt *3/4
Universal Title Match: Seth Rollins v.s Brock Lesnar(c) ****1/2
WWE Raw 8/12:
Samoa Joe v.s Sami Zayn 1/2*
The Miz v.s Dolph Ziggler *3/4
Elias v.s Ricochet 3/4*-*
2 out 3 Falls: Rey Mysterio v.s Andrade **1/4
Drew McIntyre v.s Cedric Alexander ***1/2
No Way Jose v.s Robert Roode 1/4*
The Revival v.s Lucha House Party N/A, I guess
Carter Mason & Sebastian Suave v.s The Viking Raiders 1/4*-1/2*
Women’s Tag Team Titles Match: Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross(c) v.s Kabuki Warriors 3/4*-**
Seth Rollins v.s AJ Styles **1/4
WWE SmackDown 8/13:
Ember Moon v.s Charlotte Flair *1/2-*3/4
Buddy Murphy v.s Roman Reigns ***1/2
Special Enforcer, Elias: Samoa Joe v.s Kevin Owens **
The New Day v.s Randy Orton & The Revival **3/4
WWE Raw 8/19:
Roman Reigns v.s Dolph Ziggler ***1/4
Ricochet & The Miz v.s Drew McIntyre & Baron Corbin **1/4
US Title Match:Braun Strowman vs AJ Styles(c) *1/4
KOTR 1st Round: Samoa Joe v.s Cesaro ***
The New Day(Big E & Xavier Woods) v.s The Revival *-*1/4
Nikki Cross & Alexa Bliss v.s Fire & Desire *1/2
KOTR 1st Round: Cedric Alexander v.s Sami Zayn *
Tag Team Titles Match: Seth Rollins & Braun Strowman v.s The O.C.(c) **1/2
WWE SmackDown 8/20:
KOTR 1st Round: Andrade v.s Apollo Crews ***
Daniel Bryan v.s Buddy Murphy ***1/2
The Revival v.s Heavy Machinery *1/2
KOTR 1st Round: Elias v.s Kevin Owens **1/4
WWE Raw 8/26:
KOTR 1st Round: Ricochet v.s Drew McIntyre ****
KOTR 1st Round: The Miz v.s Baron Corbin 3/4*-**
Bayley v.s Nikki Cross *1/4
Tag Team Turmoil: Viking Raiders v.s B-Team v.s The O.C. v.s Roode/Ziggler v.s LHP v.s The Revival v.s Ryder/Hawkins v.s Heavy Machinery **1/2
Sasha Banks v.s Natalya **
Cedric Alexander v.s Cesaro **3/4
US Title Match:AJ Styles(c) v.s Braun Strowman *3/4
WWE SmackDown 8/27:
KOTR 1st Round: Ali v.s Buddy Murphy **3/4
AEW All Out:
SCU v.s Jurassic Express **1/2
Kenny Omega v.s Pac ****1/4-****1/2
Cracker Barrel Clash: Darby Allin v.s Jimmy Havoc v.s Joey Janela Nonsense
Dark Order v.s Best Friends ***-***1/4
WWR Raw 9/2:
Braullins v.s The O.C. *3/4
Roode/Ziggler v.s Hawkins/Ryder *3/4
Lacey Evans v.s Natalya **
KOTR Quaterfinals: Baron Corbin v.s Cedric Alexander ***1/2
Ryan Thomas & Tyler Hastings? v.s The Viking Raiders *
KOTR Quarterfinals: Samoa Joe v.s Ricochet ***1/4
The Miz v.s Cesaro *3/4
Nikki Cross & Alexa Bliss v.s Becky Lynch & Bayley 3/4*-**
WWE SmackDown 9/3:
KOTR Quaterfinals: Ali v.s Elias ***1/4
Nikki Cross & Alexa Bliss v.s Fire & Desire *1/2
KOTR Quaterfinals: Andrade v.s Chad Gable ***1/2
Aliester Black v.s Shelton Benjamin 1/4*
WWE Raw 9/9:
AJ Styles v.sCedric Alexander *1/2
Sasha Banks & Charlotte Flair v.s Sasha Banks & Bayley ***3/4
Rey Mysterio v.s Gran Metalik **
KOTR Semifinals: Samoa Joe v.s Baron Corbin v.s Ricochet ***1/4
Lacey Evans v.s Natalya *3/4
Viking Raiders, Cedric Alexander & Braullins v.s Dolph Ziggler, Robert Roode & The O.C. ***1/4
WWE SmackDown 9/10:
The Miz v.s Andrade **1/4
Mandy Rose v.s Nikki Cross 3/4*
Johnny Silver & Alex Keaton v.s Heavy Machinery 1/4*-1/2*
Bayley v.s Ember Moon *1/4
KOTR Semifinals, Ref. Kevin Owens: Chad Gable v.s Shane McMahon **
WWE Clash of Champions 2019:
Raw Tag Team Titles Match: Braullins(c) v.s Roode/Ziggler **
SD Women’s Title Match: Charlotte v.s Bayley(c) *3/4
SD Tag Team Titles Match: The Revival v.s Xavier Woods & Big E(c) **3/4
Women’s Tag Titles Match: Fire & Desire v.s Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross(c) *1/2
IC Title Match: The Miz v.s Shinsuke Nakamura(c) **1/4
Raw Women’s Title Match:Sasha Banks v.s Becky Lynch(c) ***1/2
WWE Title Match: Randy Orton v.s Kofi Kingston(c) ****1/4
No DQ Match: Roman Reigns v.s Erick Rowan ***1/2-***3/4
Universal Title Match: Braun Strowman v.s Seth Rollins(c) ****
WWE Raw 9/16:
The O.C. v.s Cedric Alexander & The Viking Raiders **1/2
KOTR Finals: Baron Corbin v.s Chad Gable ***3/4
Mike Bennett v.s Ricochet 1/2*
Mike Bennett v.s Rusev 1/4*
Rey Mysterio v.s Cesaro ***1/4
Boss N’ Hug? v.s Bliss/Cross **1/2
Lacey Evans v.s Dana Brooke 1/2*/3/4*
Seth Rollins v.s Robert Roode **
WWE SmackDown 9/17:
The New Day v.s The Revival & Randy Orton
WWE Raw 9/23:
The Viking Raiders v.s The O.C. **1/4
EC3 v.s Rusev 1/4*
Sasha Banks v.s Nikki Cross *1/2
Lacey Evans v.s Ember Moon **1/4
King Corbin v.sChad Gable ***1/4
Elimination Match: Rey Mysterio v.s Ricochet v.s Robert Roode v.s AJ Styles v.s Shinsuke Nakamura ***1/2
Braun Strowman v.s Seth Rollins N/A but awesome
WWE SmackDown 9/24:
Erick Rowan v.s Daniel Bryan ***1/2
Chad Gable v.s Mike Bennett 1/2*
Charlotte Flair & Carmella v.s Sasha Banks & Bayley *3/4
Ali v.s Shinsuke Nakamura ***-***1/4
The New Day v.s B-Team 1/2*
WWE Raw 9/30:
Alexa Bliss v.s Sasha Banks 1/2*
Tag Team Titles Match: Roode/Ziggler(c) v.s Heavy Machinery **
Vikings Raiders v.s The O.C. ***1/4
Ricochet v.s Cesaro **
U.S Title Match: AJ Styles v.s Cedric Alexander ***1/2
WWE Hell in a Cell 2019:
Hell in a Cell match for the Raw Women’s Title: Sasha Banks v.s Becky Lynch(c) ****1/4
Tornado Tag Match: Roman Reigns & Daniel Bryan v.s Harper & Rowan ****1/4
Randy Orton v.s Ali ***3/4
The O.C. v.sViking Raiders & Braun Strowman **-**1/4
King Corbin v.s Chad Gable ***
SD!’s Women Title Match: Charlotte Flair v.s Bayley(c) **1/2
Universal Title Match: Seth Rollins(c) v.s The Fiend I can’t rate this
WWE Raw 10/7:
Last Woman Standing: Lacey Evans v.s Natalya ***1/4
The Vikings Raiders v.s Ziggler/Roode ***1/4
Bollywood Boyz v.s Aleister Black 1/4*
The O.C. v.s Lucha House Party **-**1/4
Becky Lynch & Charlotte Flair v.s The Kabuki Warriors **1/4
Ricochet v.s Apollo Crews *3/4
AEW Dynamite 10/9:
Young Sucks v.s Private Party **1/4
Jimmy Havoc v.s Darby Allin **3/4
Shawn Spears v.s Jon Moxley **1/2
Dustin Rhodes & Hangman Page v.s Sammy Guerva & Chris Jericho **3/4
WWE SmackDown 10/11:
Roman Reigns v.sSeth Rollins **1/4-**1/2
King Corbin v.s Shorty Gable **1/2-**3/4
The New Day v.s The O.C. *3/4
SD Women’s Title Match: Charlotte Flair(c) v.s Bayley ***1/4
WWE Raw 10/14:
Sasha Banks v.s Charlotte Flair ***
Ali v.s Andrade *1/2
Raw Tag Team Titles Match: The Viking Raiders v.s Ziggler/Roode(c) ***1/4
Eric Young v.s Aleister Black 1/4*-1/2*
Shelton Benjamin v.s Ricochet *1/2
Buddy Murphy v.s Cedric Alexander **1/4
Kabuki Warriors v.s Natalya & Lacey Evans *1/4
AEW Dynamite 10/16:
Kazarian & Scorpio Sky v.s Best Friends **1/2
Alex Reynolds & John Silver v.s Santana & Ortiz 1/4*-1/2*
Jurassic Express v.s Lucha Bros. *3/4
Pac & Jon Moxley v.s Adam Page & Kenny Omega ***1/4
Street Fight, AEW Title Match: Darby Allin v.s Chris Jericho(c) ***
WWE SmackDown 10/18:
IC Title Match:Roman Reigns v.s Shinsuke Nakamura **
Curtis Axel v.s Chad Gable 3/4*
Some meaningless 8-man tag **
Six-Pack Women’s Challenge *3/4(Nikki Cross)
Drew Gulak v.s Braun Strowman 1/4*-1/2*
Daniel Bryan & Roman Reigns v.s Shinsuke Nakamura & Baron Corbin **3/4
WWE Summerslam 2019:
Submission Match for the Raw Women’s Title: Becky Lynch(c) v.s Natayla ***3/4
Dolph Ziggler v.s Goldberg *
US Title Match: Ricochet v.s AJ Styles(c) ***1/4
Women’s Title Match: Ember Moon v.s Bayley(c) 3/4*-**
Kevin Owen’s Career is on the Line: Shane McMahon v.s Kevin Owens *1/2
Charlotte Flair v.s Trish Stratus ***1/2
WWE Title Match:
Finn Balor v.s Bray Wyatt *3/4
Universal Title Match: Seth Rollins v.s Brock Lesnar(c) ****1/2
WWE Raw 8/12:
Samoa Joe v.s Sami Zayn 1/2*
The Miz v.s Dolph Ziggler *3/4
Elias v.s Ricochet 3/4*-*
2 out 3 Falls: Rey Mysterio v.s Andrade **1/4
Drew McIntyre v.s Cedric Alexander ***1/2
No Way Jose v.s Robert Roode 1/4*
The Revival v.s Lucha House Party N/A, I guess
Carter Mason & Sebastian Suave v.s The Viking Raiders 1/4*-1/2*
Women’s Tag Team Titles Match: Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross(c) v.s Kabuki Warriors 3/4*-**
WWE SmackDown 8/13:
Ember Moon v.s Charlotte Flair *1/2-*3/4
Buddy Murphy v.s Roman Reigns ***1/2
Special Enforcer, Elias: Samoa Joe v.s Kevin Owens **
The New Day v.s Randy Orton & The Revival **3/4
WWE Raw 8/19:
Roman Reigns v.s Dolph Ziggler ***1/4
Ricochet & The Miz v.s Drew McIntyre & Baron Corbin **1/4
US Title Match:
KOTR 1st Round: Samoa Joe v.s Cesaro ***
Nikki Cross & Alexa Bliss v.s Fire & Desire *1/2
KOTR 1st Round: Cedric Alexander v.s Sami Zayn *
Tag Team Titles Match: Seth Rollins & Braun Strowman v.s The O.C.(c) **1/2
WWE SmackDown 8/20:
KOTR 1st Round: Andrade v.s Apollo Crews ***
Daniel Bryan v.s Buddy Murphy ***1/2
The Revival v.s Heavy Machinery *1/2
KOTR 1st Round: Elias v.s Kevin Owens **1/4
WWE Raw 8/26:
KOTR 1st Round: Ricochet v.s Drew McIntyre ****
KOTR 1st Round: The Miz v.s Baron Corbin 3/4*-**
Bayley v.s Nikki Cross *1/4
Tag Team Turmoil: Viking Raiders v.s B-Team v.s The O.C. v.s Roode/Ziggler v.s LHP v.s The Revival v.s Ryder/Hawkins v.s Heavy Machinery **1/2
Sasha Banks v.s Natalya **
Cedric Alexander v.s Cesaro **3/4
US Title Match:
WWE SmackDown 8/27:
KOTR 1st Round: Ali v.s Buddy Murphy **3/4
AEW All Out:
SCU v.s Jurassic Express **1/2
Kenny Omega v.s Pac ****1/4-****1/2
Cracker Barrel Clash: Darby Allin v.s Jimmy Havoc v.s Joey Janela Nonsense
Dark Order v.s Best Friends ***-***1/4
WWR Raw 9/2:
Braullins v.s The O.C. *3/4
Roode/Ziggler v.s Hawkins/Ryder *3/4
Lacey Evans v.s Natalya **
KOTR Quaterfinals: Baron Corbin v.s Cedric Alexander ***1/2
Ryan Thomas & Tyler Hastings? v.s The Viking Raiders *
KOTR Quarterfinals: Samoa Joe v.s Ricochet ***1/4
The Miz v.s Cesaro *3/4
WWE SmackDown 9/3:
KOTR Quaterfinals: Ali v.s Elias ***1/4
Nikki Cross & Alexa Bliss v.s Fire & Desire *1/2
KOTR Quaterfinals: Andrade v.s Chad Gable ***1/2
Aliester Black v.s Shelton Benjamin 1/4*
WWE Raw 9/9:
AJ Styles v.s
Sasha Banks & Charlotte Flair v.s Sasha Banks & Bayley ***3/4
Rey Mysterio v.s Gran Metalik **
KOTR Semifinals: Samoa Joe v.s Baron Corbin v.s Ricochet ***1/4
Lacey Evans v.s Natalya *3/4
Viking Raiders, Cedric Alexander & Braullins v.s Dolph Ziggler, Robert Roode & The O.C. ***1/4
WWE SmackDown 9/10:
The Miz v.s Andrade **1/4
Mandy Rose v.s Nikki Cross 3/4*
Johnny Silver & Alex Keaton v.s Heavy Machinery 1/4*-1/2*
Bayley v.s Ember Moon *1/4
KOTR Semifinals, Ref. Kevin Owens: Chad Gable v.s Shane McMahon **
WWE Clash of Champions 2019:
Raw Tag Team Titles Match: Braullins(c) v.s Roode/Ziggler **
SD Women’s Title Match: Charlotte v.s Bayley(c) *3/4
SD Tag Team Titles Match: The Revival v.s Xavier Woods & Big E(c) **3/4
Women’s Tag Titles Match: Fire & Desire v.s Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross(c) *1/2
IC Title Match: The Miz v.s Shinsuke Nakamura(c) **1/4
Raw Women’s Title Match:
WWE Title Match: Randy Orton v.s Kofi Kingston(c) ****1/4
No DQ Match: Roman Reigns v.s Erick Rowan ***1/2-***3/4
Universal Title Match: Braun Strowman v.s Seth Rollins(c) ****
WWE Raw 9/16:
The O.C. v.s Cedric Alexander & The Viking Raiders **1/2
KOTR Finals: Baron Corbin v.s Chad Gable ***3/4
Mike Bennett v.s Ricochet 1/2*
Mike Bennett v.s Rusev 1/4*
Rey Mysterio v.s Cesaro ***1/4
Boss N’ Hug? v.s Bliss/Cross **1/2
Lacey Evans v.s Dana Brooke 1/2*/3/4*
WWE SmackDown 9/17:
The New Day v.s The Revival & Randy Orton
WWE Raw 9/23:
The Viking Raiders v.s The O.C. **1/4
EC3 v.s Rusev 1/4*
Sasha Banks v.s Nikki Cross *1/2
Lacey Evans v.s Ember Moon **1/4
King Corbin v.s
Elimination Match: Rey Mysterio v.s Ricochet v.s Robert Roode v.s AJ Styles v.s Shinsuke Nakamura ***1/2
Braun Strowman v.s Seth Rollins N/A but awesome
WWE SmackDown 9/24:
Erick Rowan v.s Daniel Bryan ***1/2
Chad Gable v.s Mike Bennett 1/2*
Charlotte Flair & Carmella v.s Sasha Banks & Bayley *3/4
Ali v.s Shinsuke Nakamura ***-***1/4
The New Day v.s B-Team 1/2*
WWE Raw 9/30:
Alexa Bliss v.s Sasha Banks 1/2*
Tag Team Titles Match: Roode/Ziggler(c) v.s Heavy Machinery **
Vikings Raiders v.s The O.C. ***1/4
Ricochet v.s Cesaro **
U.S Title Match: AJ Styles v.s Cedric Alexander ***1/2
WWE Hell in a Cell 2019:
Hell in a Cell match for the Raw Women’s Title: Sasha Banks v.s Becky Lynch(c) ****1/4
Tornado Tag Match: Roman Reigns & Daniel Bryan v.s Harper & Rowan ****1/4
Randy Orton v.s Ali ***3/4
The O.C. v.s
King Corbin v.s Chad Gable ***
SD!’s Women Title Match: Charlotte Flair v.s Bayley(c) **1/2
Universal Title Match: Seth Rollins(c) v.s The Fiend I can’t rate this
WWE Raw 10/7:
Last Woman Standing: Lacey Evans v.s Natalya ***1/4
The Vikings Raiders v.s Ziggler/Roode ***1/4
Bollywood Boyz v.s Aleister Black 1/4*
The O.C. v.s Lucha House Party **-**1/4
Becky Lynch & Charlotte Flair v.s The Kabuki Warriors **1/4
Ricochet v.s Apollo Crews *3/4
AEW Dynamite 10/9:
Young Sucks v.s Private Party **1/4
Jimmy Havoc v.s Darby Allin **3/4
Shawn Spears v.s Jon Moxley **1/2
Dustin Rhodes & Hangman Page v.s Sammy Guerva & Chris Jericho **3/4
WWE SmackDown 10/11:
Roman Reigns v.s
King Corbin v.s Shorty Gable **1/2-**3/4
The New Day v.s The O.C. *3/4
SD Women’s Title Match: Charlotte Flair(c) v.s Bayley ***1/4
WWE Raw 10/14:
Sasha Banks v.s Charlotte Flair ***
Ali v.s Andrade *1/2
Raw Tag Team Titles Match: The Viking Raiders v.s Ziggler/Roode(c) ***1/4
Eric Young v.s Aleister Black 1/4*-1/2*
Shelton Benjamin v.s Ricochet *1/2
Buddy Murphy v.s Cedric Alexander **1/4
Kabuki Warriors v.s Natalya & Lacey Evans *1/4
AEW Dynamite 10/16:
Kazarian & Scorpio Sky v.s Best Friends **1/2
Alex Reynolds & John Silver v.s Santana & Ortiz 1/4*-1/2*
Jurassic Express v.s Lucha Bros. *3/4
Pac & Jon Moxley v.s Adam Page & Kenny Omega ***1/4
Street Fight, AEW Title Match: Darby Allin v.s Chris Jericho(c) ***
WWE SmackDown 10/18:
IC Title Match:
Curtis Axel v.s Chad Gable 3/4*
Some meaningless 8-man tag **
Six-Pack Women’s Challenge *3/4(Nikki Cross)
Drew Gulak v.s Braun Strowman 1/4*-1/2*
Daniel Bryan & Roman Reigns v.s Shinsuke Nakamura & Baron Corbin **3/4