WPC 2024: Event #12 - Leap For 366 [ARCHIVE]

  • Welcome to "The New" Wrestling Smarks Forum!

    I see that you are not currently registered on our forum. It only takes a second, and you can even login with your Facebook! If you would like to register now, pease click here: Register

    Once registered please introduce yourself in our introduction thread which can be found here: Introduction Board


CakeWalker

Fancy a slice?
Joined
Mar 30, 2020
Messages
83,637
Reaction score
23,965
Points
118
Favorite Wrestler
TigerMask1
Favorite Wrestler
AZs1Z5p
Favorite Wrestler
E3RY3ej
Favorite Sports Team
2fIlV8l
Favorite Sports Team
Stewart52
Favorite Sports Team
Brad6
Favorite Sports Team
OH6F0Jl
YuJm1La.jpeg


We may be in March, but Event #12 will be included as part of the month of February for logistical reasons. It will see the the crowning of the second KOTM Champion as well as the winner of the February Cup (with there be a strong chance these could both end up being the same person). Event #12: Leap For 366 will see action from both AEW: Revolution and NXT: Roadblock - which will means we will see action in both the AEW & WWE Division.

As always the Grand Prix Event Championship will be up for grabs.

ud3MkHl.png

The WPC Grand Championship will also defended during this event.


4Bc22TD.png

WPC Grand Championship
Cake (c) vs. Deadd2009

ICOOnyQ.jpg
qOJ0ZT9.jpg


The WPC Super Series continues during this event, with members from both leagues having their fifth set of Head-2-Head league matches. You earn three points for a win, one point for a draw and zero points for a loss. Good luck to all those involved.

PURPLE LEAGUE ROUND FIVE
Crocker vs. Wiseman | Lethal vs. Deadd2009 | Jeff vs. Jimmy King


RED LEAGUE ROUND FIVE
Cake vs. HoHo | Chris vs. Blaine | Blaze vs. Dubble J

 
Last edited:

CakeWalker

Fancy a slice?
Joined
Mar 30, 2020
Messages
83,637
Reaction score
23,965
Points
118
Favorite Wrestler
TigerMask1
Favorite Wrestler
AZs1Z5p
Favorite Wrestler
E3RY3ej
Favorite Sports Team
2fIlV8l
Favorite Sports Team
Stewart52
Favorite Sports Team
Brad6
Favorite Sports Team
OH6F0Jl
FINAL PREDICTION ACCEPTED 3rd March 18:00 EST
No.​
AEW REVOLUTION​
Stipulations​
1​
Sting and Darby Allin (c) (with Ric Flair) vs. The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson and Nicholas Jackson)​
Tornado tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
This will be Sting's retirement match.​
2​
Orange Cassidy (c) vs. Roderick Strong (with Matt Taven and Mike Bennett)​
Singles match for the AEW International Championship​
3​
Samoa Joe (c) vs. "Hangman" Adam Page vs. Swerve Strickland (with Prince Nana)​
Three-way match for the AEW World Championship​
4​
"Timeless" Toni Storm (c) (with Mariah May and Luther) vs. Deonna Purrazzo​
Singles match for the AEW Women's World Championship​
5​
Eddie Kingston (c) vs. Bryan Danielson​
Singles match for the Continental Crown Championship
(AEW Continental Championship, ROH World Championship, and the NJPW Strong Openweight Championship)
If Danielson loses, he has to shake Kingston's hand.​
6​
Will Ospreay vs. Konosuke Takeshita​
Singles match​
7​
Christian Cage (c) (with Killswitch, Mother Wayne, and "The Prodigy" Nick Wayne) vs. Daniel Garcia​
Singles match for the AEW TNT Championship​
8​
FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley and Claudio Castagnoli)​
Tag team match​
9​
Chris Jericho vs. Wardlow vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Lance Archer vs. Hook vs. Brian Cage vs. Magnus vs. Dante Martin​
All-Star Scramble match
The winner will receive a future AEW World Championship match.​

No.NXT: RoadblockStipulations
10Carmelo Hayes vs. Tony D'AngeloSingles match to determine the #1 contender for the NXT Championship at Stand & Deliver
11Dijak vs. Joe GacyAsylum match
12The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka and Kairi Sane) (c) vs. Lyra Valkyria and Tatum PaxleyTag team match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
13Bron Breakker and Baron Corbin (c) vs. Chase University (Andre Chase and Duke Hudson) (with Riley Osborne)Tag team match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
14Shawn Spears vs. Ridge HollandChairs match

@Chris @El Jefro Blanco @Deadd2009 @Jimmy King @Wiseman @Brandon Blaze @TOP GUY TIME @Matrix @Kairi HoHo @Lethal @Crocker @John McHenry @Dubble J @Butters
 

Vegeta

The Wanted Man
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Messages
190,532
Reaction score
65,055
Points
128
Age
32
Location
Crawford County, GA
Favorite Wrestler
chrisjericho
Favorite Wrestler
MOLAnG4
Favorite Wrestler
edge
Favorite Wrestler
homd3TG
Favorite Sports Team
gLxCq87
Favorite Sports Team
WrE8t1L
Favorite Sports Team
lurU13l
Favorite Sports Team
HHst8yg
@Apoho Creed since they changed name’s tagging them. Will do predictions later
 
  • Like
Reactions: Apoho Creed

Chris

Dreams are Endless
Joined
Dec 23, 2011
Messages
357,624
Reaction score
139,055
Points
128
Age
28
Location
Texas
Favorite Wrestler
tLCb5kv
Favorite Wrestler
OEndG4L
Favorite Wrestler
ArsUxsj
Favorite Wrestler
mrperfect2
Favorite Wrestler
eelOIL6
Favorite Wrestler
BryanDanielson1
Favorite Sports Team
sfa
Favorite Sports Team
dallascowboys
Favorite Sports Team
sanantoniospurs
Favorite Sports Team
texasrangers
  1. Bucks
  2. Strong
  3. Joe
  4. Toni
  5. Eddie
  6. Ospreay
  7. Christian
  8. BCC
  9. Wardlow
  10. Tony D
  11. Dijak
  12. Kabuki warriors
  13. Bron and Baron
  14. Spears
 

Canadian Dragon

The Ace of WS
Joined
Dec 2, 2019
Messages
227,304
Reaction score
69,887
Points
118
Age
37
Location
Lindsay, Canada
Favorite Wrestler
9yQJpez
Favorite Wrestler
9Cf16sP
Favorite Wrestler
v9xmgrN
Favorite Wrestler
f0aLDLP
Favorite Wrestler
OEndG4L
Favorite Wrestler
nock3cf
FINAL PREDICTION ACCEPTED 3rd March 18:00 EST
No.AEW REVOLUTIONStipulations
1Sting and Darby Allin (c) (with Ric Flair) vs. The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson and Nicholas Jackson)Tornado tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
This will be Sting's retirement match.
2Orange Cassidy (c) vs. Roderick Strong (with Matt Taven and Mike Bennett)Singles match for the AEW International Championship
3Samoa Joe (c) vs. "Hangman" Adam Page vs. Swerve Strickland (with Prince Nana)Three-way match for the AEW World Championship
4"Timeless" Toni Storm (c) (with Mariah May and Luther) vs. Deonna PurrazzoSingles match for the AEW Women's World Championship
5Eddie Kingston (c) vs. Bryan DanielsonSingles match for the Continental Crown Championship
(AEW Continental Championship, ROH World Championship, and the NJPW Strong Openweight Championship)
If Danielson loses, he has to shake Kingston's hand.
6Will Ospreay vs. Konosuke TakeshitaSingles match
7Christian Cage (c) (with Killswitch, Mother Wayne, and "The Prodigy" Nick Wayne) vs. Daniel GarciaSingles match for the AEW TNT Championship
8FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley and Claudio Castagnoli)Tag team match
9Chris Jericho vs. Wardlow vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Lance Archer vs. Hook vs. Brian Cage vs. Magnus vs. Dante MartinAll-Star Scramble match
The winner will receive a future AEW World Championship match.

No.NXT: RoadblockStipulations
10Carmelo Hayes vs. Tony D'AngeloSingles match to determine the #1 contender for the NXT Championship at Stand & Deliver
11Dijak vs. Joe GacyAsylum match
12The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka and Kairi Sane) (c) vs. Lyra Valkyria and Tatum PaxleyTag team match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
13Bron Breakker and Baron Corbin (c) vs. Chase University (Andre Chase and Duke Hudson) (with Riley Osborne)Tag team match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
14Shawn Spears vs. Ridge HollandChairs match
 

TOP GUY TIME

Goodbye!
Joined
Dec 3, 2020
Messages
26,450
Reaction score
5,148
Points
118
Age
18
FINAL PREDICTION ACCEPTED 3rd March 18:00 EST
No.​
AEW REVOLUTION​
Stipulations​
1​
Sting and Darby Allin (c) (with Ric Flair) vs. The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson and Nicholas Jackson)
Tornado tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
This will be Sting's retirement match.​
2​
Orange Cassidy (c) vs. Roderick Strong (with Matt Taven and Mike Bennett)​
Singles match for the AEW International Championship​
3​
Samoa Joe (c) vs. "Hangman" Adam Page vs. Swerve Strickland (with Prince Nana)​
Three-way match for the AEW World Championship​
4​
"Timeless" Toni Storm (c) (with Mariah May and Luther) vs. Deonna Purrazzo​
Singles match for the AEW Women's World Championship​
5​
Eddie Kingston (c) vs. Bryan Danielson​
Singles match for the Continental Crown Championship
(AEW Continental Championship, ROH World Championship, and the NJPW Strong Openweight Championship)
If Danielson loses, he has to shake Kingston's hand.​
6​
Will Ospreay vs. Konosuke Takeshita​
Singles match​
7​
Christian Cage (c) (with Killswitch, Mother Wayne, and "The Prodigy" Nick Wayne) vs. Daniel Garcia
Singles match for the AEW TNT Championship​
8​
FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley and Claudio Castagnoli)​
Tag team match​
9​
Chris Jericho vs. Wardlow vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Lance Archer vs. Hook vs. Brian Cage vs. Magnus vs. Dante Martin​
All-Star Scramble match
The winner will receive a future AEW World Championship match.​

No.NXT: RoadblockStipulations
10bCarmelo Hayes vs. Tony D'AngeloSingles match to determine the #1 contender for the NXT Championship at Stand & Deliver
11Dijak vs. Joe GacyAsylum match
12The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka and Kairi Sane) (c) vs. Lyra Valkyria and Tatum PaxleyTag team match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
13Bron Breakker and Baron Corbin (c) vs. Chase University (Andre Chase and Duke Hudson) (with Riley Osborne)Tag team match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
14Shawn Spears vs. Ridge HollandChairs match


@Chris @El Jefro Blanco @Deadd2009 @Jimmy King @Wiseman @Brandon Blaze @TOP GUY TIME @Matrix @Kairi HoHo @Lethal @Crocker @John McHenry @Dubble J @Butters
 

Matrix

We're All Just Weird Kids In The End
Joined
Sep 15, 2022
Messages
739
Reaction score
476
Points
63
Favorite Sports Team
RHZ7KJg
Favorite Sports Team
qGS2CaC
No.AEW REVOLUTIONStipulations
1Sting and Darby Allin (c) (with Ric Flair) vs. The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson and Nicholas Jackson)Tornado tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
This will be Sting's retirement match.
2Orange Cassidy (c) vs. Roderick Strong (with Matt Taven and Mike Bennett)Singles match for the AEW International Championship
3Samoa Joe (c) vs. "Hangman" Adam Page vs. Swerve Strickland (with Prince Nana)Three-way match for the AEW World Championship
4"Timeless" Toni Storm (c) (with Mariah May and Luther) vs. Deonna PurrazzoSingles match for the AEW Women's World Championship
5Eddie Kingston (c) vs. Bryan DanielsonSingles match for the Continental Crown Championship
(AEW Continental Championship, ROH World Championship, and the NJPW Strong Openweight Championship)
If Danielson loses, he has to shake Kingston's hand.
6Will Ospreay vs. Konosuke TakeshitaSingles match
7Christian Cage (c) (with Killswitch, Mother Wayne, and "The Prodigy" Nick Wayne) vs. Daniel GarciaSingles match for the AEW TNT Championship
8FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley and Claudio Castagnoli)Tag team match
9Chris Jericho vs. Wardlow vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Lance Archer vs. Hook vs. Brian Cage vs. Magnus vs. Dante MartinAll-Star Scramble match
The winner will receive a future AEW World Championship match.

No.NXT: RoadblockStipulations
10Carmelo Hayes vs. Tony D'AngeloSingles match to determine the #1 contender for the NXT Championship at Stand & Deliver
11Dijak vs. Joe GacyAsylum match
12The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka and Kairi Sane) (c) vs. Lyra Valkyria and Tatum PaxleyTag team match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
13Bron Breakker and Baron Corbin (c) vs. Chase University (Andre Chase and Duke Hudson) (with Riley Osborne)Tag team match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
14Shawn Spears vs. Ridge HollandChairs match
 

Apoho Creed

I'm the Doctor
Joined
May 14, 2013
Messages
30,006
Reaction score
18,194
Points
118
Age
36
Location
Planet Gallifrey
Favorite Wrestler
OZO8olA
Favorite Wrestler
Y2tTaaf
Favorite Wrestler
q9gbHdQ
Favorite Wrestler
zPa7dqi
Favorite Wrestler
m4aw1gh
Favorite Wrestler
oLvrzSU
Favorite Sports Team
hPPsgSL
Favorite Sports Team
hlbgCD9
Favorite Sports Team
guuKKYL
Favorite Sports Team
Um6oxIS
No.AEW REVOLUTIONStipulations
1Sting and Darby Allin (c) (with Ric Flair) vs. The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson and Nicholas Jackson)Tornado tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
This will be Sting's retirement match.
2Orange Cassidy (c) vs. Roderick Strong (with Matt Taven and Mike Bennett)Singles match for the AEW International Championship
3Samoa Joe (c) vs. "Hangman" Adam Page vs. Swerve Strickland (with Prince Nana)Three-way match for the AEW World Championship
4"Timeless" Toni Storm (c) (with Mariah May and Luther) vs. Deonna PurrazzoSingles match for the AEW Women's World Championship
5Eddie Kingston (c) vs. Bryan DanielsonSingles match for the Continental Crown Championship
(AEW Continental Championship, ROH World Championship, and the NJPW Strong Openweight Championship)
If Danielson loses, he has to shake Kingston's hand.
6Will Ospreay vs. Konosuke TakeshitaSingles match
7Christian Cage (c) (with Killswitch, Mother Wayne, and "The Prodigy" Nick Wayne) vs. Daniel GarciaSingles match for the AEW TNT Championship
8FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley and Claudio Castagnoli)Tag team match
9Chris Jericho vs. Wardlow vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Lance Archer vs. Hook vs. Brian Cage vs. Magnus vs. Dante MartinAll-Star Scramble match
The winner will receive a future AEW World Championship match.

No.NXT: RoadblockStipulations
10Carmelo Hayes vs. Tony D'AngeloSingles match to determine the #1 contender for the NXT Championship at Stand & Deliver
11Dijak vs. Joe GacyAsylum match
12The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka and Kairi Sane) (c) vs. Lyra Valkyria and Tatum PaxleyTag team match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
13Bron Breakker and Baron Corbin (c) vs. Chase University (Andre Chase and Duke Hudson) (with Riley Osborne)Tag team match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
14Shawn Spears vs. Ridge HollandChairs match
 

Vegeta

The Wanted Man
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Messages
190,532
Reaction score
65,055
Points
128
Age
32
Location
Crawford County, GA
Favorite Wrestler
chrisjericho
Favorite Wrestler
MOLAnG4
Favorite Wrestler
edge
Favorite Wrestler
homd3TG
Favorite Sports Team
gLxCq87
Favorite Sports Team
WrE8t1L
Favorite Sports Team
lurU13l
Favorite Sports Team
HHst8yg
Young Bucks

Strong

Joe

Toni

Danielson

Ospreay

Garcia

FTR

Wardlow



Carmelo

Dijak

Kabuki Warriors

Bron and Baron

Spears
 

Jimmy King

It’s Britney, bitch
Joined
Dec 12, 2010
Messages
16,947
Reaction score
12,561
Points
118
Age
38
Location
Slam Diego
Favorite Wrestler
oAYiXZo
Favorite Wrestler
eAVr0ua
Favorite Wrestler
johncena
Favorite Wrestler
DjUmJN2
Favorite Wrestler
nock3cf
Favorite Wrestler
eIHNFff
Favorite Sports Team
padres
Favorite Sports Team
Zjaonp3
No.AEW REVOLUTIONStipulations
1Sting and Darby Allin (c) (with Ric Flair) vs. The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson and Nicholas Jackson)Tornado tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
This will be Sting's retirement match.
2Orange Cassidy (c) vs. Roderick Strong (with Matt Taven and Mike Bennett)Singles match for the AEW International Championship
3Samoa Joe (c) vs. "Hangman" Adam Page vs. Swerve Strickland (with Prince Nana)Three-way match for the AEW World Championship
4"Timeless" Toni Storm (c) (with Mariah May and Luther) vs. Deonna PurrazzoSingles match for the AEW Women's World Championship
5Eddie Kingston (c) vs. Bryan DanielsonSingles match for the Continental Crown Championship
(AEW Continental Championship, ROH World Championship, and the NJPW Strong Openweight Championship)
If Danielson loses, he has to shake Kingston's hand.
6Will Ospreay vs. Konosuke TakeshitaSingles match
7Christian Cage (c) (with Killswitch, Mother Wayne, and "The Prodigy" Nick Wayne) vs. Daniel GarciaSingles match for the AEW TNT Championship
8FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley and Claudio Castagnoli)Tag team match
9Chris Jericho vs. Wardlow vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Lance Archer vs. Hook vs. Brian Cage vs. Magnus vs. Dante MartinAll-Star Scramble match
The winner will receive a future AEW World Championship match.

No.NXT: RoadblockStipulations
10Carmelo Hayes vs. Tony D'AngeloSingles match to determine the #1 contender for the NXT Championship at Stand & Deliver
11Dijak vs. Joe GacyAsylum match
12The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka and Kairi Sane) (c) vs. Lyra Valkyria and Tatum PaxleyTag team match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
13Bron Breakker and Baron Corbin (c) vs. Chase University (Andre Chase and Duke Hudson) (with Riley Osborne)Tag team match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
14Shawn Spears vs. Ridge HollandChairs
 

Dubble J

Choke on that, slapnuts
Joined
Sep 14, 2022
Messages
777
Reaction score
2,194
Points
93
Age
38
Favorite Wrestler
jeffjarrett
Favorite Wrestler
Se3BZPQ
Favorite Wrestler
9yQJpez
Favorite Wrestler
ZIF7zVA
Favorite Wrestler
sting
Favorite Wrestler
ddp
Favorite Sports Team
carolinahurricanes
Favorite Sports Team
xjczadG
FINAL PREDICTION ACCEPTED 3rd March 18:00 EST
1​
Sting and Darby Allin (c) (with Ric Flair)​
Tornado tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
This will be Sting's retirement match.​
2​
Roderick Strong (with Matt Taven and Mike Bennett)​
Singles match for the AEW International Championship​
3​
Samoa Joe (c)​
Three-way match for the AEW World Championship​
4​
"Timeless" Toni Storm (c) (with Mariah May and Luther)​
Singles match for the AEW Women's World Championship​
5​
Eddie Kingston (c)​
Singles match for the Continental Crown Championship
(AEW Continental Championship, ROH World Championship, and the NJPW Strong Openweight Championship)
If Danielson loses, he has to shake Kingston's hand.​
6​
Will Ospreay​
Singles match​
7​
Daniel Garcia​
Singles match for the AEW TNT Championship​
8​
Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley and Claudio Castagnoli)​
Tag team match​
9​
Wardlow​
All-Star Scramble match
The winner will receive a future AEW World Championship match.​

No.NXT: RoadblockStipulations
10Carmelo Hayes Singles match to determine the #1 contender for the NXT Championship at Stand & Deliver
11DijakAsylum match
12The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka and Kairi Sane) (c) Tag team match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
13Bron Breakker and Baron Corbin (c) Tag team match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
14Shawn Spears Chairs match
 

Lethal

Tiffy Time
Joined
Dec 7, 2019
Messages
18,198
Reaction score
5,127
Points
113
Location
Penrith, NSW, Australia
Favorite Wrestler
fnexxBT
Favorite Wrestler
SdPLF
Favorite Wrestler
nock3cf
Favorite Wrestler
romanreigns
Favorite Wrestler
stonecold2
Favorite Wrestler
trishstratus
Favorite Sports Team
lJlFfto
Favorite Sports Team
pxAmCgn
Favorite Sports Team
detroitlions
Favorite Sports Team
LMoHyDQ
Hopefully I'm not screwed over this time.
No.​
AEW REVOLUTION​
Stipulations​
1​
Sting and Darby Allin (c) (with Ric Flair) vs. The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson and Nicholas Jackson)​
Tornado tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
This will be Sting's retirement match.​
2​
Orange Cassidy (c) vs. Roderick Strong (with Matt Taven and Mike Bennett)​
Singles match for the AEW International Championship​
3​
Samoa Joe (c) vs. "Hangman" Adam Page vs. Swerve Strickland (with Prince Nana)​
Three-way match for the AEW World Championship​
4​
"Timeless" Toni Storm (c) (with Mariah May and Luther) vs. Deonna Purrazzo​
Singles match for the AEW Women's World Championship​
5​
Eddie Kingston (c) vs. Bryan Danielson​
Singles match for the Continental Crown Championship
(AEW Continental Championship, ROH World Championship, and the NJPW Strong Openweight Championship)
If Danielson loses, he has to shake Kingston's hand.​
6​
Will Ospreay vs. Konosuke Takeshita​
Singles match​
7​
Christian Cage (c) (with Killswitch, Mother Wayne, and "The Prodigy" Nick Wayne) vs. Daniel Garcia​
Singles match for the AEW TNT Championship​
8​
FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley and Claudio Castagnoli)
Tag team match​
9​
Chris Jericho vs. Wardlow vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Lance Archer vs. Hook vs. Brian Cage vs. Magnus vs. Dante Martin​
All-Star Scramble match
The winner will receive a future AEW World Championship match.​

No.NXT: RoadblockStipulations
10Carmelo Hayes vs. Tony D'AngeloSingles match to determine the #1 contender for the NXT Championship at Stand & Deliver
11Dijak vs. Joe GacyAsylum match
12The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka and Kairi Sane) (c) vs. Lyra Valkyria and Tatum PaxleyTag team match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
13Bron Breakker and Baron Corbin (c) vs. Chase University (Andre Chase and Duke Hudson) (with Riley Osborne)Tag team match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
14Shawn Spears vs. Ridge HollandChairs match
 

Deadd2009

Horror Movie Guru
Joined
Oct 13, 2023
Messages
2,146
Reaction score
787
Points
113
Age
38
Location
Maryland
Favorite Wrestler
kane
Favorite Wrestler
undertaker
Favorite Wrestler
sting
Favorite Sports Team
lJlFfto
Favorite Sports Team
n1QhWSb
Favorite Sports Team
zEZtX3o
Young Bucks
Roderick Strong
Samoa Joe
Deonna Purrazzo
Eddie Kingston
Will Ospreay
Christian Cage
BCC
Wardlow
Team Acclaimed and Bullet Club
Team Statlander

Carmelo Hayes
Dijak
The Kabuki Warriors
Bron Breakker & Baron Corbin
Shawn Spears
 
Last edited:

CakeWalker

Fancy a slice?
Joined
Mar 30, 2020
Messages
83,637
Reaction score
23,965
Points
118
Favorite Wrestler
TigerMask1
Favorite Wrestler
AZs1Z5p
Favorite Wrestler
E3RY3ej
Favorite Sports Team
2fIlV8l
Favorite Sports Team
Stewart52
Favorite Sports Team
Brad6
Favorite Sports Team
OH6F0Jl
No.AEW REVOLUTIONStipulations
1Sting and Darby Allin (c) (with Ric Flair) vs. The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson and Nicholas Jackson)Tornado tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
This will be Sting's retirement match.
2Orange Cassidy (c) vs. Roderick Strong (with Matt Taven and Mike Bennett)Singles match for the AEW International Championship
3Samoa Joe (c) vs. "Hangman" Adam Page vs. Swerve Strickland (with Prince Nana)Three-way match for the AEW World Championship
4"Timeless" Toni Storm (c) (with Mariah May and Luther) vs. Deonna PurrazzoSingles match for the AEW Women's World Championship
5Eddie Kingston (c) vs. Bryan DanielsonSingles match for the Continental Crown Championship
(AEW Continental Championship, ROH World Championship, and the NJPW Strong Openweight Championship)
If Danielson loses, he has to shake Kingston's hand.
6Will Ospreay vs. Konosuke TakeshitaSingles match
7Christian Cage (c) (with Killswitch, Mother Wayne, and "The Prodigy" Nick Wayne) vs. Daniel GarciaSingles match for the AEW TNT Championship
8FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley and Claudio Castagnoli)Tag team match
9Chris Jericho vs. Wardlow vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Lance Archer vs. Hook vs. Brian Cage vs. Magnus vs. Dante MartinAll-Star Scramble match
The winner will receive a future AEW World Championship match.

No.NXT: RoadblockStipulations
10Carmelo Hayes vs. Tony D'AngeloSingles match to determine the #1 contender for the NXT Championship at Stand & Deliver
11Dijak vs. Joe GacyAsylum match
12The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka and Kairi Sane) (c) vs. Lyra Valkyria and Tatum PaxleyTag team match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
13Bron Breakker and Baron Corbin (c) vs. Chase University (Andre Chase and Duke Hudson) (with Riley Osborne)Tag team match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
14Shawn Spears vs. Ridge HollandChairs match
 

Crocker

Active Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2012
Messages
317
Reaction score
248
Points
43
Location
Manchester, England
No.AEW REVOLUTIONStipulations
1Sting and Darby Allin (c) (with Ric Flair) vs. The Young Bucks (Matthew Jackson and Nicholas Jackson)Tornado tag team match for the AEW World Tag Team Championship
This will be Sting's retirement match.
2Orange Cassidy (c) vs. Roderick Strong (with Matt Taven and Mike Bennett)Singles match for the AEW International Championship
3Samoa Joe (c) vs. "Hangman" Adam Page vs. Swerve Strickland (with Prince Nana)Three-way match for the AEW World Championship
4"Timeless" Toni Storm (c) (with Mariah May and Luther) vs. Deonna PurrazzoSingles match for the AEW Women's World Championship
5Eddie Kingston (c) vs. Bryan DanielsonSingles match for the Continental Crown Championship
(AEW Continental Championship, ROH World Championship, and the NJPW Strong Openweight Championship)
If Danielson loses, he has to shake Kingston's hand.
6Will Ospreay vs. Konosuke TakeshitaSingles match
7Christian Cage (c) (with Killswitch, Mother Wayne, and "The Prodigy" Nick Wayne) vs. Daniel GarciaSingles match for the AEW TNT Championship
8FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) vs. Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley and Claudio Castagnoli)Tag team match
9Chris Jericho vs. Wardlow vs. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Lance Archer vs. Hook vs. Brian Cage vs. Magnus vs. Dante MartinAll-Star Scramble match
The winner will receive a future AEW World Championship match.

No.NXT: RoadblockStipulations
10Carmelo Hayes vs. Tony D'AngeloSingles match to determine the #1 contender for the NXT Championship at Stand & Deliver
11Dijak vs. Joe GacyAsylum match
12The Kabuki Warriors (Asuka and Kairi Sane) (c) vs. Lyra Valkyria and Tatum PaxleyTag team match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship
13Bron Breakker and Baron Corbin (c) vs. Chase University (Andre Chase and Duke Hudson) (with Riley Osborne)Tag team match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
14Shawn Spears vs. Ridge HollandChairs match