NWPC Event #2: Fantastic Departure

  • Welcome to "The New" Wrestling Smarks Forum!

    I see that you are not currently registered on our forum. It only takes a second, and you can even login with your Facebook! If you would like to register now, pease click here: Register

    Once registered please introduce yourself in our introduction thread which can be found here: Introduction Board


Sky

TOTAL NONSTOP ACTION
Joined
Apr 17, 2019
Messages
75,360
Reaction score
20,030
Points
113
Location
The Impact Zone, Scotland
Favorite Wrestler
velvetsky
NWPC Event #2
Fantastic Departure

Now that the dust has settled on the NWPC's premiere event, we now enter event number 2! The first ever champion of NWPC will be decided!

Main Event - For the First Ever NWPC Galaxyweight Prediction Championship
@Crocker vs. @Lethal

For everyone else? It's a free-for-all! The best predictor outside of Crocker or Lethal will challenge the champion at the next show!

Matches to predict are in the next post.​
 

Sky

TOTAL NONSTOP ACTION
Joined
Apr 17, 2019
Messages
75,360
Reaction score
20,030
Points
113
Location
The Impact Zone, Scotland
Favorite Wrestler
velvetsky
At this event you will be predicting from 17 matches.

NOAH Destination
Date: July 13, 2024
Location: Nippon Budokan - Tokyo, Japan

1Kaito Kiyomiya (c) vs. YoichiMatch for the GHC Heavyweight Championship
2Naomichi Marufuji vs. AJ StylesInterpromotional Dream Match
3La Dinastia Wagner: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr./Galeno del Mal vs. Los Golpeadores: Dragon Bane/Alpha WolfLucha Rules Match
4Daga (c) vs. AMAKUSAMatch for the GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship
5HAYATA (c) vs. Ulka SasakiMatch for the GHC National Championship
6Jake Lee/YO-HEY/Tadasuke vs. Jack Morris/Anthony Greene/LJ ClearyGood Looking Guys Dissolution Match
7Kenoh vs. Yuji NagataSingles Match
8Shuji Kondo/Eita/AKIRA vs. Yoshinari Ogawa/Ryohei Oiwa/Yu OwadaSix-Man Tag Team Match
9Takashi Sugiura/Kazuyuki Fujita/Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Masa Kitamiya/Manabu Soya/Daiki InabaSix-Man Tag Team Match
10Ninja Mack/Junta Miyawaki vs. Super Crazy/Hajime Ohara vs. All Rebellion: Alejandro/CristobalTriple Threat Tag Team Match

NJPW/CMLL FantasticaMania USA
Date: July 13, 2024
Location: Mt. Pleasant High School - San Jose, California, USA

11Mistico/DOUKI vs. Rocky Romero/Volador Jr.Relevos Increibles
12Gabe Kidd (c) vs. Ultimo GuerreroMatch for the NJPW STRONG Openweight Championship
13Yota Tsuji vs. Barbaro CavernarioSingles Match
14TMDK: Zack Sabre Jr./Bad Dude Tito vs. Hechicero/VirusTag Team Match
15Stephanie Vaquer (c) vs. LluviaMatch for the CMLL World Women's Championship
16CozyMAX: Satoshi Kojima/Okumura vs. Los Depredadores: Magnus/RugidoMatch for the MLW World Tag Team Championship
17Adrian Quest vs. The DKC vs. Viento vs. CucuyMatch for the First Ever "Copa Fantastica"

Tiebreaker: which match will last the longest between both events? And which match will be the shortest?

Deadline for predictions is 1 hour before the first event, which in this case is: JULY 13, 2024 - 0100 hours Eastern, 2200 (July 12) Pacific, 0600 UK.
Time :59 will be accepted; time :00 will NOT.
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Death By Looch

Death By Looch

Peace, Love & Fuck You
Joined
Jan 29, 2020
Messages
120,259
Reaction score
50,554
Points
118
Age
36
Favorite Wrestler
undertaker
Favorite Wrestler
arnanderson
Favorite Wrestler
braywyatt
Favorite Wrestler
vader2
Favorite Wrestler
yujinagata
Favorite Wrestler
bethphoenix
1Kaito Kiyomiya (c) vs. YoichiMatch for the GHC Heavyweight Championship
2Naomichi Marufuji vs. AJ StylesInterpromotional Dream Match
3La Dinastia Wagner: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr./Galeno del Mal vs. Los Golpeadores: Dragon Bane/Alpha WolfLucha Rules Match
4Daga (c) vs. AMAKUSAMatch for the GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship
5HAYATA (c) vs. Ulka SasakiMatch for the GHC National Championship
6Jake Lee/YO-HEY/Tadasuke vs. Jack Morris/Anthony Greene/LJ ClearyGood Looking Guys Dissolution Match
7Kenoh vs. Yuji NagataSingles Match
8Shuji Kondo/Eita/AKIRA vs. Yoshinari Ogawa/Ryohei Oiwa/Yu OwadaSix-Man Tag Team Match
9Takashi Sugiura/Kazuyuki Fujita/Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Masa Kitamiya/Manabu Soya/Daiki InabaSix-Man Tag Team Match
10Ninja Mack/Junta Miyawaki vs. Super Crazy/Hajime Ohara vs. All Rebellion: Alejandro/CristobalTriple Threat Tag Team Match

NJPW/CMLL FantasticaMania USA
Date: July 13, 2024
Location: Mt. Pleasant High School - San Jose, California, USA

1Mistico/DOUKI vs. Rocky Romero/Volador Jr.Relevos Increibles
2Gabe Kidd (c) vs. Ultimo GuerreroMatch for the NJPW STRONG Openweight Championship
3Yota Tsuji vs. Barbaro CavernarioSingles Match
4TMDK: Zack Sabre Jr./Bad Dude Tito vs. Hechicero/VirusTag Team Match
5Stephanie Vaquer (c) vs. LluviaMatch for the CMLL World Women's Championship
6CozyMAX: Satoshi Kojima/Okumura vs. Los Depredadores: Magnus/RugidoMatch for the MLW World Tag Team Championship
7Adrian Quest vs. The DKC vs. Viento vs. CucuyMatch for the First Ever "Copa Fantastica"

Tiebreakers:
Longest Match: Kaito vs. Yoichi
Shortest: Kondo/Elta/AKIRA vs. Ogawa/Oiwa/Owada
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Sky

Lady Redfield

Itchy tasty
Joined
Apr 29, 2008
Messages
6,339
Reaction score
2,983
Points
118
Location
Raccoon City
1Kaito Kiyomiya (c)Match for the GHC Heavyweight Championship
2AJ StylesInterpromotional Dream Match
3La Dinastia Wagner: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr./Galeno del MalLucha Rules Match
4Daga (c)Match for the GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship
5HAYATA (c)Match for the GHC National Championship
6Jack Morris/Anthony Greene/LJ ClearyGood Looking Guys Dissolution Match
7Yuji NagataSingles Match
8Shuji Kondo/Eita/AKIRASix-Man Tag Team Match
9Masa Kitamiya/Manabu Soya/Daiki InabaSix-Man Tag Team Match
10Super Crazy/Hajime OharaTriple Threat Tag Team Match

NJPW/CMLL FantasticaMania USA
Date: July 13, 2024
Location: Mt. Pleasant High School - San Jose, California, USA

1Mistico/DOUKIRelevos Increibles
2Ultimo GuerreroMatch for the NJPW STRONG Openweight Championship
3Yota TsujSingles Match
4TMDK: Zack Sabre Jr./Bad Dude TitoTag Team Match
5Stephanie Vaquer (c)Match for the CMLL World Women's Championship
6Los Depredadores: Magnus/RugidoMatch for the MLW World Tag Team Championship
7Adrian QuestMatch for the First Ever "Copa Fantastica"


Longest match:
Shuji Kondo/Eita/AKIRA vs. Yoshinari Ogawa/Ryohei Oiwa/Yu Owada
Shortest match:
Yota Tsuji vs. Barbaro Cavernario
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Sky

Chris

Dreams are Endless
Joined
Dec 23, 2011
Messages
368,323
Reaction score
145,599
Points
128
Age
28
Location
Texas
Favorite Wrestler
tLCb5kv
Favorite Wrestler
OEndG4L
Favorite Wrestler
ArsUxsj
Favorite Wrestler
mrperfect2
Favorite Wrestler
eelOIL6
Favorite Wrestler
BryanDanielson1
Favorite Sports Team
sfa
Favorite Sports Team
dallascowboys
Favorite Sports Team
sanantoniospurs
Favorite Sports Team
texasrangers
  1. Kaito
  2. AJ
  3. Wagners
  4. Amasuja
  5. Hayata
  6. Team Jake Lee
  7. Kenoh
  8. Team Ogawa
  9. Team Kitamiya
  10. Team Ninja

  1. Mistico/Douki
  2. Gabe
  3. Tsuji
  4. TMDK
  5. Stephanie
  6. Depredadores
  7. Viento
Longest: AJ vs Marufiji
Shortest: MLW tag titles
 
  • Like
Reactions: Sky

Canadian Dragon

The Ace of WS
Joined
Dec 2, 2019
Messages
234,808
Reaction score
72,942
Points
118
Age
38
Location
Lindsay, Canada
Favorite Wrestler
9yQJpez
Favorite Wrestler
9Cf16sP
Favorite Wrestler
v9xmgrN
Favorite Wrestler
f0aLDLP
Favorite Wrestler
OEndG4L
Favorite Wrestler
nock3cf
1Kaito Kiyomiya (c) vs. YoichiMatch for the GHC Heavyweight Championship
2Naomichi Marufuji vs. AJ StylesInterpromotional Dream Match
3La Dinastia Wagner: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr./Galeno del Mal vs. Los Golpeadores: Dragon Bane/Alpha WolfLucha Rules Match
4Daga (c) vs. AMAKUSAMatch for the GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship
5HAYATA (c) vs. Ulka SasakiMatch for the GHC National Championship
6Jake Lee/YO-HEY/Tadasuke vs. Jack Morris/Anthony Greene/LJ ClearyGood Looking Guys Dissolution Match
7Kenoh vs. Yuji NagataSingles Match
8Shuji Kondo/Eita/AKIRA vs. Yoshinari Ogawa/Ryohei Oiwa/Yu OwadaSix-Man Tag Team Match
9Takashi Sugiura/Kazuyuki Fujita/Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Masa Kitamiya/Manabu Soya/Daiki InabaSix-Man Tag Team Match
10Ninja Mack/Junta Miyawaki vs. Super Crazy/Hajime Ohara vs. All Rebellion: Alejandro/CristobalTriple Threat Tag Team Match

NJPW/CMLL FantasticaMania USA
Date: July 13, 2024
Location: Mt. Pleasant High School - San Jose, California, USA
11Mistico/DOUKI vs. Rocky Romero/Volador Jr.Relevos Increibles
12Gabe Kidd (c) vs. Ultimo GuerreroMatch for the NJPW STRONG Openweight Championship
13Yota Tsuji vs. Barbaro CavernarioSingles Match
14TMDK: Zack Sabre Jr./Bad Dude Tito vs. Hechicero/VirusTag Team Match
15Stephanie Vaquer (c) vs. LluviaMatch for the CMLL World Women's Championship
16CozyMAX: Satoshi Kojima/Okumura vs. Los Depredadores: Magnus/RugidoMatch for the MLW World Tag Team Championship
17Adrian Quest vs. The DKC vs. Viento vs. CucuyMatch for the First Ever "Copa Fantastica"




long: aj marafuji
short: ninja mach triple tag threat thingy
 
Last edited:

Jimmy King

It’s Britney, bitch
Joined
Dec 12, 2010
Messages
17,998
Reaction score
13,493
Points
118
Age
38
Location
Slam Diego
Favorite Wrestler
oAYiXZo
Favorite Wrestler
eAVr0ua
Favorite Wrestler
johncena
Favorite Wrestler
DjUmJN2
Favorite Wrestler
nock3cf
Favorite Wrestler
eIHNFff
Favorite Sports Team
padres
Favorite Sports Team
Zjaonp3
1Kaito Kiyomiya (c) vs. YoichiMatch for the GHC Heavyweight Championship
2Naomichi Marufuji vs. AJ StylesInterpromotional Dream Match
3La Dinastia Wagner: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr./Galeno del Mal vs. Los Golpeadores: Dragon Bane/Alpha WolfLucha Rules Match
4Daga (c) vs. AMAKUSAMatch for the GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship
5HAYATA (c) vs. Ulka SasakiMatch for the GHC National Championship
6Jake Lee/YO-HEY/Tadasuke vs. Jack Morris/Anthony Greene/LJ ClearyGood Looking Guys Dissolution Match
7Kenoh vs. Yuji NagataSingles Match
8Shuji Kondo/Eita/AKIRA vs. Yoshinari Ogawa/Ryohei Oiwa/Yu OwadaSix-Man Tag Team Match
9Takashi Sugiura/Kazuyuki Fujita/Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Masa Kitamiya/Manabu Soya/Daiki InabaSix-Man Tag Team Match
10Ninja Mack/Junta Miyawaki vs. Super Crazy/Hajime Ohara vs. All Rebellion: Alejandro/CristobalTriple Threat Tag Team Match


11Mistico/DOUKI vs. Rocky Romero/Volador Jr.Relevos Increibles
12Gabe Kidd (c) vs. Ultimo GuerreroMatch for the NJPW STRONG Openweight Championship
13Yota Tsuji vs. Barbaro CavernarioSingles Match
14TMDK: Zack Sabre Jr./Bad Dude Tito vs. Hechicero/VirusTag Team Match
15Stephanie Vaquer (c) vs. LluviaMatch for the CMLL World Women's Championship
16CozyMAX: Satoshi Kojima/Okumura vs. Los Depredadores: Magnus/RugidoMatch for the MLW World Tag Team Championship
17Adrian Quest vs. The DKC vs. Viento vs. CucuyMatch for the First Ever "Copa Fantastica"

Longest: AJ vs Marufuji
Shortest: Kenoh vs Nagata
 
Last edited:

Jacob Fatu

WRESTLING IS COOL
Joined
Jul 3, 2024
Messages
162
Reaction score
91
Points
28
Age
38
Location
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Favorite Wrestler
ZIF7zVA
Favorite Wrestler
8zeSJYf
Favorite Wrestler
nock3cf
Favorite Wrestler
codyrhodes
Favorite Wrestler
MJF1
Favorite Wrestler
stonecold
Favorite Sports Team
eZIPN8K
Favorite Sports Team
FXYi6FH
Won't be doing this one as I haven't a clue about either promotion atm. Sorry Sky.
 

Apoho Creed

Making Love to my Demons
Joined
May 14, 2013
Messages
31,486
Reaction score
18,907
Points
118
Age
36
Location
Planet Gallifrey
Favorite Wrestler
OZO8olA
Favorite Wrestler
Y2tTaaf
Favorite Wrestler
q9gbHdQ
Favorite Wrestler
zPa7dqi
Favorite Wrestler
m4aw1gh
Favorite Wrestler
oLvrzSU
Favorite Sports Team
hPPsgSL
Favorite Sports Team
hlbgCD9
Favorite Sports Team
guuKKYL
Favorite Sports Team
Um6oxIS
NOAH Destination
Date: July 13, 2024
Location: Nippon Budokan - Tokyo, Japan

1Kaito Kiyomiya (c) vs. YoichiMatch for the GHC Heavyweight Championship
2Naomichi Marufuji vs. AJ StylesInterpromotional Dream Match
3La Dinastia Wagner: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr./Galeno del Mal vs. Los Golpeadores: Dragon Bane/Alpha WolfLucha Rules Match
4Daga (c) vs. AMAKUSAMatch for the GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship
5HAYATA (c) vs. Ulka SasakiMatch for the GHC National Championship
6Jake Lee/YO-HEY/Tadasuke vs. Jack Morris/Anthony Greene/LJ ClearyGood Looking Guys Dissolution Match
7Kenoh vs. Yuji NagataSingles Match
8Shuji Kondo/Eita/AKIRA vs. Yoshinari Ogawa/Ryohei Oiwa/Yu OwadaSix-Man Tag Team Match
9Takashi Sugiura/Kazuyuki Fujita/Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Masa Kitamiya/Manabu Soya/Daiki InabaSix-Man Tag Team Match
10Ninja Mack/Junta Miyawaki vs. Super Crazy/Hajime Ohara vs. All Rebellion: Alejandro/CristobalTriple Threat Tag Team Match

NJPW/CMLL FantasticaMania USA
Date: July 13, 2024
Location: Mt. Pleasant High School - San Jose, California, USA

11Mistico/DOUKI vs. Rocky Romero/Volador Jr.Relevos Increibles
12Gabe Kidd (c) vs. Ultimo GuerreroMatch for the NJPW STRONG Openweight Championship
13Yota Tsuji vs. Barbaro CavernarioSingles Match
14TMDK: Zack Sabre Jr./Bad Dude Tito vs. Hechicero/VirusTag Team Match
15Stephanie Vaquer (c) vs. LluviaMatch for the CMLL World Women's Championship
16CozyMAX: Satoshi Kojima/Okumura vs. Los Depredadores: Magnus/RugidoMatch for the MLW World Tag Team Championship
17Adrian Quest vs. The DKC vs. Viento vs. CucuyMatch for the First Ever "Copa Fantastica"

Tiebreaker: which match will last the longest between both events? And which match will be the shortest?

Longest: Kaito vs Yoichi
Shortest: Kenoh vs Nagata
 
Last edited:

Roy Mustang

Well-Known Member
Joined
Aug 21, 2019
Messages
6,474
Reaction score
3,581
Points
113
Age
31
NOAH Destination
Date: July 13, 2024
Location: Nippon Budokan - Tokyo, Japan

1Kaito Kiyomiya (c) vs. YoichiMatch for the GHC Heavyweight Championship
2Naomichi Marufuji vs. AJ StylesInterpromotional Dream Match
3La Dinastia Wagner: El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr./Galeno del Mal vs. Los Golpeadores: Dragon Bane/Alpha WolfLucha Rules Match
4Daga (c) vs. AMAKUSAMatch for the GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship
5HAYATA (c) vs. Ulka SasakiMatch for the GHC National Championship
6Jake Lee/YO-HEY/Tadasuke vs. Jack Morris/Anthony Greene/LJ ClearyGood Looking Guys Dissolution Match
7Kenoh vs. Yuji NagataSingles Match
8Shuji Kondo/Eita/AKIRA vs. Yoshinari Ogawa/Ryohei Oiwa/Yu OwadaSix-Man Tag Team Match
9Takashi Sugiura/Kazuyuki Fujita/Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Masa Kitamiya/Manabu Soya/Daiki InabaSix-Man Tag Team Match
10Ninja Mack/Junta Miyawaki vs. Super Crazy/Hajime Ohara vs. All Rebellion: Alejandro/CristobalTriple Threat Tag Team Match

NJPW/CMLL FantasticaMania USA
Date: July 13, 2024
Location: Mt. Pleasant High School - San Jose, California, USA

11Mistico/DOUKI vs. Rocky Romero/Volador Jr.Relevos Increibles
12Gabe Kidd (c) vs. Ultimo GuerreroMatch for the NJPW STRONG Openweight Championship
13Yota Tsuji vs. Barbaro CavernarioSingles Match
14TMDK: Zack Sabre Jr./Bad Dude Tito vs. Hechicero/VirusTag Team Match
15Stephanie Vaquer (c) vs. LluviaMatch for the CMLL World Women's Championship
16CozyMAX: Satoshi Kojima/Okumura vs. Los Depredadores: Magnus/RugidoMatch for the MLW World Tag Team Championship
17Adrian Quest vs. The DKC vs. Viento vs. CucuyMatch for the First Ever "Copa Fantastica"

Tiebreaker: which match will last the longest between both events? And which match will be the shortest?

Longest: Kaito vs Yoichi
Shortest: Kenoh vs Nagata

Low key I am guessing cause I have no fucking clue
 

Hidden Blaze

The Wanted Man
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Messages
199,222
Reaction score
68,821
Points
128
Age
33
Location
Crawford County, GA
Favorite Wrestler
chrisjericho
Favorite Wrestler
MOLAnG4
Favorite Wrestler
edge
Favorite Wrestler
homd3TG
Favorite Sports Team
gLxCq87
Favorite Sports Team
WrE8t1L
Favorite Sports Team
lurU13l
Favorite Sports Team
HHst8yg
Kaito Kiyomiya

AJ Styles

La Dinastia Wagner

Daga

HAYATA

Jack Morris/Anthony Greene/LJ Cleary

Kenoh

Shuji Kondo/Eita/AKIRA

Masa Kitamiya/Manabu Soya/Daiki Inaba

Ninja Mack/Junta Miyawaki vs. Super Crazy/Hajime Ohara



Rocky Romero/Volador Jr.

Gabe Kidd

Barbaro Cavernario

TMDK

Los Depredadores

The DKC



Longest: Naomichi Marufuji vs. AJ Styles

Shortest: CozyMAX: Satoshi Kojima/Okumura vs. Los Depredadores: Magnus/Rugido