Lord Warrington Chatterley

  • Welcome to "The New" Wrestling Smarks Forum!

    I see that you are not currently registered on our forum. It only takes a second, and you can even login with your Facebook! If you would like to register now, pease click here: Register

    Once registered please introduce yourself in our introduction thread which can be found here: Introduction Board


weareOSW

New Member
Joined
Mar 13, 2024
Messages
17
Reaction score
10
Points
3
Age
37

CHARACTER INFORMATION

NAME: Lord Warrington Chatterley
NICKNAMES: “The Blue Blood,” “Lord of The Manor”
DATE OF BIRTH: 8/8/1986
HEIGHT: 6’0
WEIGHT: 212lbs
PRO DEBUT: 2007
HOMETOWN: Southampton, England
GIMMICK: Rich, arrogant and cowardly Lord.
ALIGNMENT: Heel
CATCHPHRASE(S): The Lord works in mysterious ways.”, “I bleed blue and that means, my dear, I’m better than you.”

WRESTLING STYLE:
Technical/Catch-as-catch-can, with a heavy emphasis on cheating. He can go, but he’s generally a coward.
amahrbr5.png

CHARACTER REPRESENTATIVE


warrington-small.png
warrington-full.png

amahrbr5.png

IN WRESTLING​


WRESTLING ABILITIES:

Cheating
Technical
Submission
Brawling
Speed

TAUNTS
Warrington turns his nose up.

STRIKES
Chest Headbutts
Chest Slaps
Forearms

STANDING
DDT
Snap Suplex
Body Slam
Fallaway Slam
Bearhug
Single Arm DDT
Russian Legsweep

GROUND
Stomps
Boston Crab
Triangle Choke

CORNER
Running Facewash

RUNNING
Big Boot
Clothesline

SIGNATURES

A Little Red On You:
A vile headbutt that is almost certain to draw blood from the nose.
Quietly, now: Running Corner Dropkick
When The Saints Go Marching In: Running Punt Kick

FINISHER
Lord of the Manor:
Gotch Piledriver

amahrbr5.png

CHARACTER HISTORY


Warrington Chatterley is a British Lord turned wrestler with a stiff upper lip. Simply and frankly put, he’s an intolerable prick.

A prick that’ll poke you in the eye or kick you in the groin if it meant picking up the win.

Hell, he might just pay you off.

The only people who hate him worse than his fellow competitors are the British people he claims to represent.
amahrbr5.png

ENTRANCE INFORMATION


ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Rule, Britannia!"



amahrbr5.png

REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION

"Rule, Britannia" blares into the arena, sending the once excited crowd into a rapture of boo's and moans.

Reina de la Cruz: Introducing from Southampton, England, weighing in at 212lbs... The Lord of the Manor, Warrington Chatterley!

Warrington steps out onto the entrance ramp with a disgusted sneer before walking his way down towards the ring. He hops up the ring steps with aplomb before wiping his feet on the apron and entering the ring.
amahrbr5.png

YOUR INFORMATION


NAME: Dean
AGE: 37
EXPERIENCE: 26 years
PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: Discord: theragesmash​
 

AON

Sup.
Joined
Sep 30, 2022
Messages
147
Reaction score
210
Points
43
Aw man.

Over the top midcard heel gimmick? I don't know you, but I assure you as a lover of cartoony gimmicks, you have the keys to my heart; AMA got a big score over FWA.
 
Last edited: