View by Category View by Picture
Actor in a Leading Role
- Javier Bardem in “Biutifulâ€
- Jeff Bridges in “True Gritâ€
- Jesse Eisenberg in “The Social Networkâ€
- Colin Firth in “The King's Speechâ€
- James Franco in “127 Hoursâ€
- Christian Bale in “The Fighterâ€
- John Hawkes in “Winter's Boneâ€
- Jeremy Renner in “The Townâ€
- Mark Ruffalo in “The Kids Are All Rightâ€
- Geoffrey Rush in “The King's Speechâ€
- Annette Bening in “The Kids Are All Rightâ€
- Nicole Kidman in “Rabbit Holeâ€
- Jennifer Lawrence in “Winter's Boneâ€
- Natalie Portman in “Black Swanâ€
- Michelle Williams in “Blue Valentineâ€
- Amy Adams in “The Fighterâ€
- Helena Bonham Carter in “The King's Speechâ€
- Melissa Leo in “The Fighterâ€
- Hailee Steinfeld in “True Gritâ€
- Jacki Weaver in “Animal Kingdomâ€
- “How to Train Your Dragon†Chris Sanders and Dean DeBlois
- “The Illusionist†Sylvain Chomet
- “Toy Story 3†Lee Unkrich
- “Alice in Wonderlandâ€
Production Design: Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration: Karen O'Hara - “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1â€
Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan - “Inceptionâ€
Production Design: Guy Hendrix Dyas; Set Decoration: Larry Dias and Doug Mowat - “The King's Speechâ€
Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Judy Farr - “True Gritâ€
Production Design: Jess Gonchor; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh
- “Black Swan†Matthew Libatique
- “Inception†Wally Pfister
- “The King's Speech†Danny Cohen
- “The Social Network†Jeff Cronenweth
- “True Grit†Roger Deakins
- “Alice in Wonderland†Colleen Atwood
- “I Am Love†Antonella Cannarozzi
- “The King's Speech†Jenny Beavan
- “The Tempest†Sandy Powell
- “True Grit†Mary Zophres
- “Black Swan†Darren Aronofsky
- “The Fighter†David O. Russell
- “The King's Speech†Tom Hooper
- “The Social Network†David Fincher
- “True Grit†Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
- “Exit through the Gift Shop†Banksy and Jaimie D'Cruz
- “Gasland†Josh Fox and Trish Adlesic
- “Inside Job†Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
- “Restrepo†Tim Hetherington and Sebastian Junger
- “Waste Land†Lucy Walker and Angus Aynsley
- “Killing in the Name†Nominees to be determined
- “Poster Girl†Nominees to be determined
- “Strangers No More†Karen Goodman and Kirk Simon
- “Sun Come Up†Jennifer Redfearn and Tim Metzger
- “The Warriors of Qiugang†Ruby Yang and Thomas Lennon
- “Black Swan†Andrew Weisblum
- “The Fighter†Pamela Martin
- “The King's Speech†Tariq Anwar
- “127 Hours†Jon Harris
- “The Social Network†Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter
- “Biutiful†Mexico
- “Dogtooth†Greece
- “In a Better World†Denmark
- “Incendies†Canada
- “Outside the Law (Hors-la-loi)†Algeria
- “Barney's Version†Adrien Morot
- “The Way Back†Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk and Yolanda Toussieng
- “The Wolfman†Rick Baker and Dave Elsey
- “How to Train Your Dragon†John Powell
- “Inception†Hans Zimmer
- “The King's Speech†Alexandre Desplat
- “127 Hours†A.R. Rahman
- “The Social Network†Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross
- “Coming Home†from “Country Strong†Music and Lyric by Tom Douglas, Troy Verges and Hillary Lindsey
- “I See the Light†from “Tangled†Music by Alan Menken Lyric by Glenn Slater
- “If I Rise†from “127 Hours†Music by A.R. Rahman Lyric by Dido and Rollo Armstrong
- “We Belong Together†from “Toy Story 3" Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
- “Black Swan†Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver and Scott Franklin, Producers
- “The Fighter†David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman and Mark Wahlberg, Producers
- “Inception†Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan, Producers
- “The Kids Are All Right†Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte and Celine Rattray, Producers
- “The King's Speech†Iain Canning, Emile Sherman and Gareth Unwin, Producers
- “127 Hours†Christian Colson, Danny Boyle and John Smithson, Producers
- “The Social Network†Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca and Ceán Chaffin, Producers
- “Toy Story 3†Darla K. Anderson, Producer
- “True Grit†Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, Producers
- “Winter's Bone" Anne Rosellini and Alix Madigan-Yorkin, Producers
- “Day & Night†Teddy Newton
- “The Gruffalo†Jakob Schuh and Max Lang
- “Let's Pollute†Geefwee Boedoe
- “The Lost Thing†Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann
- “Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)†Bastien Dubois
- “The Confession†Tanel Toom
- “The Crush†Michael Creagh
- “God of Love†Luke Matheny
- “Na Wewe†Ivan Goldschmidt
- “Wish 143†Ian Barnes and Samantha Waite
- “Inception†Richard King
- “Toy Story 3†Tom Myers and Michael Silvers
- “Tron: Legacy†Gwendolyn Yates Whittle and Addison Teague
- “True Grit†Skip Lievsay and Craig Berkey
- “Unstoppable†Mark P. Stoeckinger
- “Inception†Lora Hirschberg, Gary A. Rizzo and Ed Novick
- “The King's Speech†Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen and John Midgley
- “Salt†Jeffrey J. Haboush, Greg P. Russell, Scott Millan and William Sarokin
- “The Social Network†Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick and Mark Weingarten
- “True Grit†Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland
- “Alice in Wonderland†Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas and Sean Phillips
- “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1†Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz and Nicolas Aithadi
- “Hereafter†Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojansky and Joe Farrell
- “Inception†Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley and Peter Bebb
- “Iron Man 2†Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright and Daniel Sudick
- “127 Hours†Screenplay by Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy
- “The Social Network†Screenplay by Aaron Sorkin
- “Toy Story 3†Screenplay by Michael Arndt; Story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich
- “True Grit†Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
- “Winter's Bone†Adapted for the screen by Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini
- “Another Year†Written by Mike Leigh
- “The Fighter†Screenplay by Scott Silver and Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson;
Story by Keith Dorrington & Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson - “Inception†Written by Christopher Nolan
- “The Kids Are All Right†Written by Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg
- “The King's Speech†Screenplay by David Seidler